Results – Johnny Suggs Classic – RPM Speedway – September 2, 2018

RPM Speedway Johnny Suggs Classic, September 2, 2018

Elite Non Winged Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Paul White                     1
 2.  Craig Oakes                   48
 3.  Kyle Jones                     04
     Kennedale, Tx.
 4.  Tyson Hall                     5X
     Diana, Tx.
 5.  Johnny Miller                 36
     Burleson, Tx.
 6.  Mark Klis                     09
 7.  Jason Tyer                     22x
     Midlothian, Tx.
 8.  Tj Herrell                     24
 9.  Duane Baker                   29B
 10. Josh Hanna                     82
 11. J. D. Fry                     52
     Arlington, Tx.
 12. Dillon Burks                   02
 13. Christian Moore               6
     Tyler, Tx.
 14. David Jones                   30
DNS  Bryan Debrick                 10
     Irving, Tx.
DNS  Scott Evans                   118
DNS  Chipper Wood                   47
     Kennedale, Tx.
DNS  Mason Smith                   31

Elite Non Winged Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Johnny Miller                 36
     Burleson, Tx.
 2.  Jason Tyer                     22x
     Midlothian, Tx.
 3.  Mark Klis                     09
 4.  Bryan Debrick                 10
     Irving, Tx.
 5.  Scott Evans                   118
 6.  J. D. Fry                     52
     Arlington, Tx.

Elite Non Winged Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Craig Oakes                   48
 2.  Tyson Hall                     5X
     Diana, Tx.
 3.  Josh Hanna                     82
 4.  Christian Moore               6
     Tyler, Tx.
 5.  Dillon Burks                   02
 6.  Chipper Wood                   47
     Kennedale, Tx.

Elite Non Winged Sprints Heat 3

 1.  Paul White                     1
 2.  Kyle Jones                     04
     Kennedale, Tx.
 3.  Tj Herrell                     24
 4.  Mason Smith                   31
 5.  Duane Baker                   29B
 6.  David Jones                   30

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Ryan Powers                   R12
 2.  Mike Marusak                   45
     Ennis, Tx.
 3.  Lee McCullough                 55
     Heartland, Tx.
 4.  Skyler McFarlin               22S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 6.  Nate Dixon                     10
     Ennis, Tx.
 7.  Jason Gore                     721
     Seagoville, Tx.
 8.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 10. Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 11. Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.
 12. Jeff Houser                   18x
 13. Byron Fletcher                 7
     Crandall, Tx.
 14. Bryce Prittchett               12c
     Crandall, Tx.
 15. Tommy Davis Jr                 33F
     Wills Point, Tx.
 16. James Riddle                   14
     Crandall, Tx.
 17. Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 18. Quinton Jackson               34J
 19. Doug Houser                   38
 DQ  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature

 1.  Doug Houser                   38
 2.  Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Nate Dixon                     10
     Ennis, Tx.
 4.  Byron Fletcher                 7
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Mason Martin                   31
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  Greg Hammitt                   25
     Terrell, Tx.
 7.  Devin Manning                 96
     Colleyville, Tx.
 8.  Colton Tanner                 56T
 9.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 10. Chad McClain                   17x
 11. Mike Meeks Jr                 37
 12. Jsckie Hefti                   11
 13. Bobby Glover                   26g
 14. Chris Miller                   1m
 15. Jeff Hammitt                   13
     Terrell, Tx.
 16. Jeff Jones                     6M
     Crandall, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Quinton Jackson               34J
 3.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 4.  Mike Meeks Jr                 37
 5.  James Riddle                   14
     Crandall, Tx.
 6.  Byron Fletcher                 7
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.
 8.  Chad McClain                   17x

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Mike Marusak                   45
     Ennis, Tx.
 2.  Skyler McFarlin               22S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 3.  Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 4.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Colton Tanner                 56T
 6.  Devin Manning                 96
     Colleyville, Tx.
 7.  Bobby Glover                   26g
 8.  Jeff Jones                     6M
     Crandall, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

 1.  Lee McCullough                 55
     Heartland, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis Jr                 33F
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 4.  Ryan Powers                   R12
 5.  Jsckie Hefti                   11
 6.  Nate Dixon                     10
     Ennis, Tx.
 7.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 8.  Mason Martin                   31
     Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

 1.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Bryce Prittchett               12c
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Jason Gore                     721
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Hammitt                   13
     Terrell, Tx.
 5.  Jeff Houser                   18x
 6.  Chris Miller                   1m
 7.  Doug Houser                   38
 8.  Greg Hammitt                   25
     Terrell, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Tim Clonch                     18
 4.  Kaden Honeycutt               37
     Aledo, Tx.
 5.  Jack Sartain                   07G
     Terrell, Tx.
 6.  Bobby Ruffin                   121
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 8.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 184
     Rockwall, Tx.
 9.  Clint Frideley                 25
     Wills Point, Tx.
 10. Dan Day                       54
     Princeton, Tx.
 11. Kyle Wilkins                   7MK
     Italy, Tx.
 12. Michael Dabney                 5
 13. Jack Franklin                 753
     Royse City, Tx.
 14. Dustin Mahlden                 K24
 15. Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 16. Bobby McCool                   00M
     Scurry, Tx.
 17. Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 18. Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 19. Justin Cox                     18C
 20. Cody Smith                     18s
     Kaufman, Tx.

Limited Modifieds B-Feature

 1.  Cody Smith                     18s
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Dustin Mahlden                 K24
 3.  Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 4.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Matt Reid                     12
 6.  Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
 7.  Eric Franklin                 53
     Royse City, Tx.
DNS  Bobby Morphis                 63
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  Tony Huckeba                   39T
     Arlington, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Bobby Ruffin                   121
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Clint Frideley                 25
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Bobby McCool                   00M
     Scurry, Tx.
 5.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 6.  Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
 7.  Dustin Mahlden                 K24
 8.  Bobby Morphis                 63
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  Cody Smith                     18s
     Kaufman, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Kaden Honeycutt               37
     Aledo, Tx.
 2.  Tim Clonch                     18
 3.  Jack Franklin                 753
     Royse City, Tx.
 4.  Justin Cox                     18C
 5.  Kyle Wilkins                   7MK
     Italy, Tx.
 6.  Dan Day                       54
     Princeton, Tx.
 7.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 8.  Eric Franklin                 53
     Royse City, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Jack Sartain                   07G
     Terrell, Tx.
 3.  Michael Dabney                 5
 4.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 5.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 184
     Rockwall, Tx.
 6.  Matt Reid                     12
 7.  Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 8.  Tony Huckeba                   39T
     Arlington, Tx.

TOMS Mods A-Feature

 1.  Bo Day                         4
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Jason Hillard                 07
 3.  Kenny Gaddis                   2G
     Diana, Tx.
 4.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 5.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 6.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 7.  Triston Dycus                 14t
     Alvarado, Tx.
 8.  Danny Veal                     5x
 9.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 10. Lance Plant                   29x
     Kaufman, Tx.
 11. Clyde Dunn, Jr                 88xx
     Rockwall, Tx.
 12. Charlie Smith                 3C
     Forney, Tx.
 13. Billy Jack Brutchin           78
 14. Johnny Philpot, Jr             12
     Rockwall, Tx.
 15. Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 16. Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 17. Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 18. Kevin Rutherford               9
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 19. Chris Huckeba                 2c
     Midlothian, Tx.
 20. Josh Landers                   14X
     Princeton, Tx.
 21. Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 22. Sean Gaddis                   7
     Diana, Tx.
 23. Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 24. Lonnie Coats                   96x
     Quinlan, Tx.

TOMS Mods Heat 1

 1.  Triston Dycus                 14t
     Alvarado, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Rutherford               9
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 3.  Jason Hillard                 07
 4.  Sean Gaddis                   7
     Diana, Tx.
 5.  Billy Jack Brutchin           78
 6.  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 7.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 8.  Chris Huckeba                 2c
     Midlothian, Tx.

TOMS Mods Heat 2

 1.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Lance Plant                   29x
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Charlie Smith                 3C
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 5.  Danny Veal                     5x
 6.  Josh Landers                   14X
     Princeton, Tx.
 7.  Johnny Philpot, Jr             12
     Rockwall, Tx.
 8.  Lonnie Coats                   96x
     Quinlan, Tx.

TOMS Mods Heat 3

 1.  Bo Day                         4
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Kenny Gaddis                   2G
     Diana, Tx.
 4.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 5.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 6.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 88xx
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 8.  Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.