Results RPM Speedway, Friday August 17th Championship Finals

RPM Speedway Results, August 17, 2018 Championship Finals

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Lee McCullough                 55
     Heartland, Tx.
 2.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 3.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Tommy Davis Jr                 33F
     Wills Point, Tx.
 5.  Lance Hanson, Jr               5H
     Red Oak, Tx.
 6.  Michael Smith                 21M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Skyler McFarlin               22S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 8.  Jason Cook                     04X
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 9.  Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 10. Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 11. Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 12. Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 13. Dustin Woods                   00
     Forney, Tx.
 14. Josh Glidewell                 X9
 15. Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 16. Dylan Moss                     33D
     Waxhahachie, Tx.
 17. Colton Tanner                 56T
 18. Jeff Hauser                   18X
 19. Channing Godwin               014
 20. Tommy Crawford                 62X
     Mineola, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Jeff Hauser                   18X
 2.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 3.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Lance Hanson, Jr               5H
     Red Oak, Tx.
 5.  Tommy Crawford                 62X
     Mineola, Tx.
 6.  Colton Tanner                 56T
 7.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 2.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 3.  Tommy Davis Jr                 33F
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Dylan Moss                     33D
     Waxhahachie, Tx.
 5.  Josh Glidewell                 X9
 6.  Channing Godwin               014
DNS  Dustin Woods                   00
     Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

 1.  Lee McCullough                 55
     Heartland, Tx.
 2.  Skyler McFarlin               22S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 3.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Michael Smith                 21M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 5.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 6.  Jason Cook                     04X
     Grand Prairie, Tx.

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Michael Day                   2D
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Taylor Courtney               22M
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 6.  Jeb Sessums                   01J
     Burleson, Tx.
 7.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 8.  Ryan Hall                     8
     Midlothian, Tx.
 9.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 10. David Sherry                   54
 11. David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 12. Casey Burkham                 45B
     Combine, Tx.
 13. Chris Clark                   07J
     Fairview, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 2.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 4.  Casey Burkham                 45B
     Combine, Tx.
 5.  Jeb Sessums                   01J
     Burleson, Tx.
 6.  Ryan Hall                     8
     Midlothian, Tx.
 7.  David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Taylor Courtney               22M
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Michael Day                   2D
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 4.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Chris Clark                   07J
     Fairview, Tx.
 6.  David Sherry                   54

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25C
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Tim Clonch                     18
 3.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 4.  Tory Yant                     00Y
     Ennis, Tx.
 5.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 6.  Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 7.  Bobby Ortega                   07G
     Forney, Tx.
 8.  Jeff Stroup                   12J
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Brent Jones                   44BJ
     Royse City, Tx.
 10. Eric Franklin                 53
     Royse City, Tx.
 11. Boone Evans                   4JR
     Bullard, Tx.
 12. Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 13. Bobby Morphis                 63
     Forney, Tx.
 14. Blaine Smith                   18B
     Kaufman, Tx.
 15. Donnie Duffer                 7d
     Seagoville, Tx.
 16. Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
 17. Brandon Leopolos               26
     Seagoville, Tx.
 18. Steve Morris                   7X
     Forney, Tx.
 19. Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
DNS  Matt Jones                     22J
     Forney, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Bobby Ortega                   07G
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Jeff Stroup                   12J
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Donnie Duffer                 7d
     Seagoville, Tx.
 6.  Blaine Smith                   18B
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 2.  Tory Yant                     00Y
     Ennis, Tx.
 3.  Brent Jones                   44BJ
     Royse City, Tx.
 4.  Eric Franklin                 53
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Brandon Leopolos               26
     Seagoville, Tx.
 6.  Bobby Morphis                 63
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Matt Jones                     22J
     Forney, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25C
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Tim Clonch                     18
 3.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 4.  Boone Evans                   4JR
     Bullard, Tx.
 5.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 6.  Steve Morris                   7X
     Forney, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 2.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Randy Timms                   5T
 4.  Cody Simpson                   81
     Quinlan, Tx.
 5.  Jerry Jackson                 161
     Tyler, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 7.  Sam Cox                       3
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 8.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 9.  Jeremy Willis                 010
     Forney, Tx.
 10. Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 11. Charlie Thieme                 T9
 12. Chase Hatton                   211
     Deberry, Tx.
 13. Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 14. Lance Plant                   29x
     Kaufman, Tx.
 15. David Hood                     35
     Rusk, Tx.
 16. Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 17. John Deborde                   774
     Kaufman, Tx.
 18. Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 19. Todd Greeninger               58
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 20. Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds B-Feature

 1.  Sam Cox                       3
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 2.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 4.  Chase Hatton                   211
     Deberry, Tx.
 5.  Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 6.  Michael Needham               6
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 7.  John Bailey                   99B
     Venus, Tx.
 8.  Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 9.  Chad Guest                     19C
     Ennis, Tx.
DNS  Brandon Ross                   15R
     Longview, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Jerry Jackson                 161
     Tyler, Tx.
 2.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 5.  Michael Needham               6
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 6.  Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 7.  Brandon Ross                   15R
     Longview, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Cody Simpson                   81
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  David Hood                     35
     Rusk, Tx.
 3.  Todd Greeninger               58
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 4.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  John Deborde                   774
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  John Bailey                   99B
     Venus, Tx.
 7.  Chase Hatton                   211
     Deberry, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 2.  Lance Plant                   29x
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Charlie Thieme                 T9
 4.  Jeremy Willis                 010
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Sam Cox                       3
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 6.  Chad Guest                     19C
     Ennis, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 4

 1.  Randy Timms                   5T
 2.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 5.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 6.  Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Colby Stubblefield             2
     Seagoville, Tx.
 2.  Trey Burke                     63
     League City, Tx.
 3.  Brady Ross                     1R
     Rockwall, Tx.
 4.  Chase Brewer                   3C
     Springtown, Tx.
 5.  Justin Bates                   21B
     Lewisville, Tx.
 6.  Trevor Goad                   4T
     Midlothian, Tx.
 7.  Joey Starnes                   11
     Springtown, Tx.
 8.  Jordan Rupe                   86
     Cross Roads, Tx.
 9.  John Binz                     1
 10. Preston Thomas                 21
     Gun Barrel City, Tx.
 11. Ryan Timms                     5t
     Wheatland, Tx.
DNS  Cecil Ben Saye                 27
     Fort Worth, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Chase Brewer                   3C
     Springtown, Tx.
 2.  Brady Ross                     1R
     Rockwall, Tx.
 3.  Colby Stubblefield             2
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Ryan Timms                     5t
     Wheatland, Tx.
 5.  Preston Thomas                 21
     Gun Barrel City, Tx.
 6.  John Binz                     1

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Trey Burke                     63
     League City, Tx.
 2.  Trevor Goad                   4T
     Midlothian, Tx.
 3.  Justin Bates                   21B
     Lewisville, Tx.
 4.  Joey Starnes                   11
     Springtown, Tx.
 5.  Jordan Rupe                   86
     Cross Roads, Tx.
 6.  Cecil Ben Saye                 27
     Fort Worth, Tx.