Results RPM Speedway July 27th, 2018

RPM Speedway Results

July 27th, 2018

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis Jr                 33F
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Michael Smith                 21M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 5.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 6.  Dustin Woods                   00
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Donny Henson                   8H
     Fruitvale, Tx.
 8.  Dylan Moss                     33D
     Waxhahachie, Tx.
 9.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 10. Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 11. Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 12. Scott Rabe                     7J
     Ben Wheeler, Tx.
 13. Shane Nowlin                   110
     Quinlan, Tx.
 14. Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 15. Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.
 16. Ricky Sessions                 7
     Argyle, Tx.
 17. Thad Royle                     07

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Tommy Davis Jr                 33F
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Michael Smith                 21M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Scott Rabe                     7J
     Ben Wheeler, Tx.
 7.  Shane Nowlin                   110
     Quinlan, Tx.
 8.  Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.
 9.  Ricky Sessions                 7
     Argyle, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 3.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 4.  Dustin Woods                   00
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Dylan Moss                     33D
     Waxhahachie, Tx.
 6.  Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 7.  Thad Royle                     07
 8.  Donny Henson                   8H
     Fruitvale, Tx.

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 3.  Taylor Courtney               8
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 4.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 5.  Austin Mundie                 4
     Carrollton, Tx.
 6.  Daniel Estes Jr.               74
 7.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 8.  Stephen Smith                 3S
     Lavon, Tx.
 9.  Robert Sellers                 9
 10. David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 11. Blake Baccus                   16
     Crandall, Tx.
 12. Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 13. Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 14. Casey Burkham                 45B
     Combine, Tx.
 15. Chipper Wood                   47
DNS  Chris Clark                   07J
     Fairview, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 2.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 4.  Taylor Courtney               8
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 5.  Casey Burkham                 45B
     Combine, Tx.
 6.  Chipper Wood                   47
 7.  Daniel Estes Jr.               74
 8.  David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Chris Clark                   07J
     Fairview, Tx.
 2.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 3.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 4.  Austin Mundie                 4
     Carrollton, Tx.
 5.  Stephen Smith                 3S
     Lavon, Tx.
 6.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 7.  Blake Baccus                   16
     Crandall, Tx.
 8.  Robert Sellers                 9

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Kaden Honeycutt               37
     Aledo, Tx.
 2.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Matthew Barnard               2B
 4.  Jon White, Jr                 8J
     Red Oak, Tx.
 5.  Tony Staats                   25
     Terrell, Tx.
 6.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25C
     Wills Point, Tx.
 7.  Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
 8.  Bobby Morphis                 63
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Matt Jones                     22J
     Forney, Tx.
 10. Shannon Poe                   38S
 11. Kirby Honeycutt               10
 12. Brent Jones                   44BJ
     Royse City, Tx.
 13. Bobby Ortega                   07G
     Forney, Tx.
 14. Kevin Williams                 55
     Alba, Tx.
 15. Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 16. Michael Martin                 31
     Kaufman, Tx.
 17. Steve Morris                   7X
     Forney, Tx.
 18. Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 19. Jeff Stroup                   12J
     Forney, Tx.
 20. Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 21. Blaine Smith                   18B
     Kaufman, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Bobby Ortega                   07G
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Robert McCutcheon             77M
     Prosper, Tx.
 5.  Bobby Morphis                 63
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Shannon Poe                   38S
 7.  Kevin Williams                 55
     Alba, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Jeff Stroup                   12J
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Blaine Smith                   18B
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Tony Staats                   25
     Terrell, Tx.
 4.  Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Matt Jones                     22J
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Steve Morris                   7X
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Kirby Honeycutt               10

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Kaden Honeycutt               37
     Aledo, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25C
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Michael Martin                 31
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Brent Jones                   44BJ
     Royse City, Tx.
 6.  Matthew Barnard               2B
 7.  Jon White, Jr                 8J
     Red Oak, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Jerry Jackson                 161
     Tyler, Tx.
 3.  Sam Cox                       3
 4.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 6.  Lance Plant                   29x
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  David Hood                     35
     Rusk, Tx.
 8.  John Bailey                   99B
     Venus, Tx.
 9.  Michael Jackson               45
     Wills Point, Tx.
 10. Todd Greeninger               58
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 11. Kenneth Moore                 51p
 12. Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 13. Chris Hodge                   29
     Malakoff, Tx.
 14. Lonnie Coats                   96x
 15. Colby Oneal                   8c
     Midlothian, Tx.
 16. Chad Guest                     19C
     Ennis, Tx.
 17. Jeremy Willis                 010
     Forney, Tx.
 18. Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 19. Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
DNS  Jeff Needham                   6x
     Ennis, Tx.
DNS  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 DQ  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Sam Cox                       3
 3.  Colby Oneal                   8c
     Midlothian, Tx.
 4.  Michael Jackson               45
     Wills Point, Tx.
 5.  Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 6.  Chris Hodge                   29
     Malakoff, Tx.
 7.  David Hood                     35
     Rusk, Tx.
DNS  Lonnie Coats                   96x

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Lance Plant                   29x
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 4.  Todd Greeninger               58
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 5.  John Bailey                   99B
     Venus, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Needham                   6x
     Ennis, Tx.
 7.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Jerry Jackson                 161
     Tyler, Tx.
 3.  Chad Guest                     19C
     Ennis, Tx.
 4.  Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 5.  Kenneth Moore                 51p
 6.  Jeremy Willis                 010
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Brady Ross                     1R
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Chase Brewer                   3C
     Springtown, Tx.
 3.  Cecil Ben Saye                 27
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Colby Stubblefield             2
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Trevor Goad                   4T
     Midlothian, Tx.
 6.  Tatum Woods                   43W
     Royse City, Tx.
 7.  Devon Debrick                 10d
     Midlothian, Tx.
 8.  Jason Tyer                     12
     Midlothian, Tx.
DNS  Bash Ferguson                 91
DNS  Noah Key                       14
     Justin, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Colby Stubblefield             2
     Seagoville, Tx.
 2.  Jason Tyer                     12
     Midlothian, Tx.
 3.  Bash Ferguson                 91
 4.  Devon Debrick                 10d
     Midlothian, Tx.
 5.  Tatum Woods                   43W
     Royse City, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Trevor Goad                   4T
     Midlothian, Tx.
 2.  Brady Ross                     1R
     Rockwall, Tx.
 3.  Cecil Ben Saye                 27
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Noah Key                       14
     Justin, Tx.
 5.  Chase Brewer                   3C
     Springtown, Tx.