Results RPM Speedway 07/20/18

RPM Speedway results Friday, July 20, 2018

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Skyler McFarlin               22S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 2.  Dustin Sprouse                 28
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Dustin Woods                   00
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 5.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 6.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 8.  Michael Smith                 21M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 9.  Lee Beaird                     25L
 10. Colton Tanner                 56T
 11. Dylan Moss                     33D
     Waxhahachie, Tx.
 12. Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 13. Richard Brown Jr               38X
     Dallas, Tx.
 14. Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 15. Lee McCullough                 613
     Heartland, Tx.
 16. James Sisco                   77
DNS  Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Skyler McFarlin               22S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 2.  Richard Brown Jr               38X
     Dallas, Tx.
 3.  Chris Davis                   98
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Dustin Sprouse                 28
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 6.  Jason Gamez                   22xx
     Mesquite, Tx.
 7.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 8.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Michael Smith                 21M
     Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Carrollton, Tx.
 2.  Joseph Henson                 87J
     Canton, Tx.
 3.  Lee McCullough                 613
     Heartland, Tx.
 4.  Dustin Woods                   00
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Dylan Moss                     33D
     Waxhahachie, Tx.
 6.  Lee Beaird                     25L
 7.  James Sisco                   77
 8.  Colton Tanner                 56T

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 3.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 4.  Austin Mundie                 4
     Carrollton, Tx.
 5.  Chris Clark                   07J
     Fairview, Tx.
 6.  David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 7.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 8.  Justin Zimmerman               #1
     Athens, Tx.
 9.  Casey Burkham                 45B
     Combine, Tx.
 10. Raven Culp                     3
     Mesquite, Tx.
 11. Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 12. Blake Baccus                   16
     Crandall, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 2.  Austin Mundie                 4
     Carrollton, Tx.
 3.  Justin Zimmerman               #1
     Athens, Tx.
 4.  Raven Culp                     3
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Chris Clark                   07J
     Fairview, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Casey Burkham                 45B
     Combine, Tx.
 3.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 4.  David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 5.  Blake Baccus                   16
     Crandall, Tx.
 6.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Bobby Ruffin                   121
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Thomas Blackwell               15B
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Greg Frazer                   66X
     Joshua, Tx.
 5.  Bobby Ortega                   07G
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Brent Tidwell                 201
     Diana, Tx.
 7.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 184
     Rockwall, Tx.
 8.  Kevin Simpson                 561
 9.  Blaine Smith                   18B
     Kaufman, Tx.
 10. Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 11. Kamera McDonald               62K
     Keller, Tx.
 12. Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 13. Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
 14. Jeff Stroup                   12J
     Forney, Tx.
 15. Nick Clinkenbeard             66
     Weatherford, Tx.
 16. Dustin Sprouse                 210
     Crandall, Tx.
 17. Justin Nabors                 28J
     Kemp, Tx.
DNS  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
DNS  Jaden Brown                   00
     Seagovile, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Jeff Stroup                   12J
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Blaine Smith                   18B
     Kaufman, Tx.
 5.  Brent Tidwell                 201
     Diana, Tx.
 6.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  Jaden Brown                   00
     Seagovile, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 184
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Simpson                 561
 3.  Tommy Davis Jr                 25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Kamera McDonald               62K
     Keller, Tx.
 5.  Dawson Grimes                 11g
     Seagoville, Tx.
DNS  Dustin Sprouse                 210
     Crandall, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Nick Clinkenbeard             66
     Weatherford, Tx.
 2.  Greg Frazer                   66X
     Joshua, Tx.
 3.  Bobby Ruffin                   121
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Thomas Blackwell               15B
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Justin Nabors                 28J
     Kemp, Tx.
 6.  Bobby Ortega                   07G
     Forney, Tx.

Restricted A Class A-Feature

 1.  Ryder Laplante                 88R
     Calera, Ok.
 2.  Brant Woods                   83
 3.  Ryan Timms                     5t
     Wheatland, Tx.
 4.  Timothy Watson Iii             27t
 5.  Kale Drake                     75
 6.  Thomas Hall, Jr               114
     Waco, Tx.
 7.  Aidan Silva                   70
 8.  Chase Hyland                   5
 9.  Dylan Still                   95
 10. Caleb Rouser                   44

Restricted A Class Heat 1

 1.  Chase Hyland                   5
 2.  Brant Woods                   83
 3.  Caleb Rouser                   44
 4.  Ryder Laplante                 88R
     Calera, Ok.
 5.  Kale Drake                     75
 6.  Timothy Watson Iii             27t
 7.  Ryan Timms                     5t
     Wheatland, Tx.
 8.  Aidan Silva                   70
 9.  Thomas Hall, Jr               114
     Waco, Tx.
 10. Dylan Still                   95

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 3.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 4.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 88xxx
     Rockwall, Tx.
 6.  Kyle Smith                     28x
     Greenville, Tx.
 7.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 8.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 9.  Brandon Ross                   15R
 10. Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 11. Michael Jackson               45
     Wills Point, Tx.
 12. Todd Greeninger               58
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 13. Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 14. Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 15. John Bailey                   99B
     Venus, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Clyde Dunn, Jr                 88xxx
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 5.  Michael Jackson               45
     Wills Point, Tx.
 6.  Brandon Ross                   15R
 7.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 8.  Todd Greeninger               58
     Waxahachie, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Kyle Smith                     28x
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 5.  Jim Knight                     73
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 6.  Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 7.  John Bailey                   99B
     Venus, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Chase Randall                 9
     Waco, Tx.
 2.  Chase Brewer                   3C
     Springtown, Tx.
 3.  Daison Pursley                 9P
     Locust Grove, Ok.
 4.  Colby Stubblefield             2
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Ryan Timms                     5t
     Wheatland, Tx.
 6.  Cecil Ben Saye                 127
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 7.  Justin Bates                   21B
     Lewisville, Tx.
 8.  Jim Woods                     83
 9.  Trey Burke                     63
     League City, Tx.
 10. Ryder Laplante                 88R
     Calera, Ok.
 11. Cole Tipton                   33c
     Richmond, Tx.
 12. Chuck Dunlap                   41
     Weatherford, Tx.
 13. Preston Thomas                 21
     Gun Barrel City, Tx.
 14. Thomas Hall, Sr               20T
     Waco, Tx.
 15. Trevor McIntire               3t
 16. Kale Drake                     75

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Justin Bates                   21B
     Lewisville, Tx.
 2.  Ryan Timms                     5t
     Wheatland, Tx.
 3.  Cecil Ben Saye                 127
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Trevor McIntire               3t
 5.  Cole Tipton                   33c
     Richmond, Tx.
 6.  Ryder Laplante                 88R
     Calera, Ok.
 7.  Preston Thomas                 21
     Gun Barrel City, Tx.
 8.  Thomas Hall, Sr               20T
     Waco, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Trey Burke                     63
     League City, Tx.
 2.  Colby Stubblefield             2
     Seagoville, Tx.
 3.  Chase Randall                 9
     Waco, Tx.
 4.  Daison Pursley                 9P
     Locust Grove, Ok.
 5.  Chase Brewer                   3C
     Springtown, Tx.
 6.  Jim Woods                     83
 7.  Chuck Dunlap                   41
     Weatherford, Tx.
 8.  Kale Drake                     75