July 6, 2018 Results

Photo by Alan Messick

7/8/2018

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
2. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
3. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
4. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Calvin Williams 11W
Crandall, Tx.
6. Ricky Sessions 7
Argyle, Tx.
7. Nate Dixon 10
Ennis, Tx.
8. James Riddle 14
Crandall, Tx.
9. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
10. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
11. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
12. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
13. Colton Tanner 56T
14. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
15. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
16. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
17. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
18. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
19. Cameron Cook 04
Grand Prairie, Tx.
20. Jason Gamez 22xx
Mesquite, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature 1

1. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Colton Tanner 56T
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Cameron Cook 04
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
6. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
7. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
8. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature 2

1. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
2. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
3. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
4. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Chance Morris 6
Burleson, Tx.
6. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
7. Daniel McClelland 58
8. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Calvin Williams 11W
Crandall, Tx.
3. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
5. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
6. Colton Tanner 56T
7. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Nate Dixon 10
Ennis, Tx.
2. Ricky Sessions 7
Argyle, Tx.
3. Jason Gamez 22xx
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Chance Morris 6
Burleson, Tx.
6. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
7. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
2. James Riddle 14
Crandall, Tx.
3. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
5. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
6. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
7. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

1. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
2. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
3. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
5. Cameron Cook 04
Grand Prairie, Tx.
6. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
DNS Daniel McClelland 58

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Michael Day 2D
Greenville, Tx.
5. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
6. Dale Wester 12W
Ovilla, Tx.
7. Christian Moore 6
8. Logan Payne 2
9. Jason Silliker 24
10. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
11. Chase Parsons 57
12. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
13. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
14. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
15. Chris Clark 07J
Fairview, Tx.
16. J. D. Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
17. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
18. Taylor Courtney 22M
Ft Worth, Tx.
19. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
20. Justin Fifield 17XX
Mesquite, Tx.
21. Katelynn Dixon 11

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

1. Justin Fifield 17XX
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
3. Jason Silliker 24
4. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
5. Chris Clark 07J
Fairview, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
7. J. D. Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
4. Logan Payne 2
5. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
6. Chase Parsons 57
7. Katelynn Dixon 11

IMCA Sprints Heat 3

1. Michael Day 2D
Greenville, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Dale Wester 12W
Ovilla, Tx.
4. Taylor Courtney 22M
Ft Worth, Tx.
5. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
6. Christian Moore 6
DNS Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44BJ
Royse City, Tx.
3. Wayne Melton 18M
4. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
7. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
8. Brandon Leopolos 26
Seagoville, Tx.
9. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
10. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
11. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
12. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
13. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
14. Bobby Morphis 63
Forney, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Brandon Leopolos 26
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
6. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
7. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Brent Jones 44BJ
Royse City, Tx.
2. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Wayne Melton 18M
5. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
6. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Bobby Morphis 63
Forney, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
6. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
7. David Hood 35
8. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
9. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
10. Colby Oneal 8c
Midlothian, Tx.
11. Chris Hodge 29
Malakoff, Tx.
12. Jason Webb 15
13. John Bailey 99B
Venus, Tx.
14. Kyle Smith 28
Greenville, Tx.
15. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
16. Michael Jackson 45
Wills Point, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
3. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
4. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Jason Webb 15
6. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
7. David Hood 35
8. Colby Oneal 8c
Midlothian, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
2. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
3. John Bailey 99B
Venus, Tx.
4. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
5. Michael Jackson 45
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Kyle Smith 28
Greenville, Tx.
8. Chris Hodge 29
Malakoff, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Noah Key 14
Justin, Tx.
4. Cecil Saye 27
5. Chase Cook 29k
New Caney, Tx.
7. Kirk Edmonson 42
Wilmer, Tx.
8. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
DQ Weldon Buford 01
Alvin, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Weldon Buford 01
Alvin, Tx.
4. Noah Key 14
Justin, Tx.
5. Cecil Saye 27
6. Chase Cook 29k
New Caney, Tx.
7. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
8. Kirk Edmonson 42
Wilmer, Tx.