June 29, 2018 Results

6/29/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
3. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
7. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Cameron Cook 04
Grand Prairie, Tx.
9. Colton Tanner 56T
10. Greg Atwood 101
11. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
12. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
13. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
14. B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
15. Cammeron Furrh 1*
Gladewater, Tx.
16. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
17. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
18. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
19. Tristan McCullough 6
Heartland, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Colton Tanner 56T
2. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
3. Cameron Cook 04
Grand Prairie, Tx.
4. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
5. B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
6. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
7. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
2. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
4. Cammeron Furrh 1*
Gladewater, Tx.
5. Greg Atwood 101
6. Tristan McCullough 6
Heartland, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
5. Brent Jones 44BJ
Royse City, Tx.
6. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
7. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
8. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
9. Tyler Parker 79T
Flint, Tx.
10. Casey Capps 521
11. Gary Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
12. Brandon Leopolos 26
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44BJ
Royse City, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
5. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
6. Tyler Parker 79T
Flint, Tx.
DNS Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
2. Gary Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
3. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
4. Casey Capps 521
5. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
DNS Brandon Leopolos 26
Seagoville, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Johnny Boland 1V
Colleyville, Tx.
2. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Randall Traylor 6S
6. Matt Ebarb 15X
Bosser, La.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Johnny Boland 1V
Colleyville, Tx.
5. Matt Ebarb 15X
Bosser, La.
6. Randall Traylor 6S

POWRi West Midgets

A Feature 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 7U
2 9 Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX 2
3 11 Kory Schudy Springfield, MO 28
4 5 Tyson Hall Diana, TX 5X
5 6 Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX 1H
6 19 Grady Chandler Edmond, OK 4B
7 4 Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK 42
8 10 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
9 18 Craig Oakes Cuero, TX 52
10 20 Hunter Fischer Broken Arrow, OK 24
11 12 Justin Melton Lewisville, TX 11J
12 17 Hannah Adair Broken Arrow, OK 23
13 1 Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX 71WG
14 2 Wesley Smith Nixa, MO 44
15 22 Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX 51
16 7 Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK 721
17 15 Doug McCune Colleyville, TX 9U
18 13 Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX 80
19 14 A.J. Burns Norman, OK 27B
20 8 Geo White 10W
21 16 Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX 77
22 21 Blake Edwards Claremore, OK 17E
23 23 Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK 9H
24 24 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 69

Heat 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX 71WG
2 1 Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX 1H
3 3 Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK 721
4 5 Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX 2
5 6 Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX 80
6 8 Doug McCune Colleyville, TX 9U
7 7 Hunter Fischer Broken Arrow, OK 24
8 4 Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX 51

Heat 2

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tyson Hall Diana, TX 5X
2 8 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 7U
3 3 Geo White 10W
4 5 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
5 6 A.J. Burns Norman, OK 27B
6 7 Hannah Adair Broken Arrow, OK 23
7 4 Blake Edwards Claremore, OK 17E
8 2 Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK 9H

Heat 3

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK 42
2 7 Wesley Smith Nixa, MO 44
3 1 Kory Schudy Springfield, MO 28
4 3 Justin Melton Lewisville, TX 11J
5 5 Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX 77
6 4 Grady Chandler Edmond, OK 4B
7 8 Craig Oakes Cuero, TX 52
8 2 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 69