June 22, 2018 Results

6/22/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Ricky Sessions 7
Argyle, Tx.
2. Calvin Williams 11W
Crandall, Tx.
3. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
4. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
7. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
8. Chance Morris 6
9. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
10. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
11. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
12. Colton Tanner 56T
13. Jason Gamez 22xx
Mesquite, Tx.
14. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
15. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
16. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
17. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
18. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
2. Jason Gamez 22xx
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
4. Chance Morris 6
5. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
7. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
8. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
9. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Ricky Sessions 7
Argyle, Tx.
5. Calvin Williams 11W
Crandall, Tx.
6. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
7. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
8. Colton Tanner 56T
9. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
3. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Chris Clark 07J
Fairview, Tx.
9. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
10. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
11. Micah Baccus 17x
Mesquite, Tx.
DNS Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
5. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
DNS Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
4. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Chris Clark 07J
Fairview, Tx.
6. Micah Baccus 17x
Mesquite, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Gary Parker 79
2. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Dennie Gieber 15W
Frankston, Tx.
5. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
6. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
8. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
9. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
10. Tory Yant 00Y
Ennis, Tx.
11. Tyler Parker 79T
12. Kaden Honeycutt 37
Aledo, Tx.
DNS Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
DNS Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Kaden Honeycutt 37
Aledo, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Tory Yant 00Y
Ennis, Tx.
4. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
5. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
7. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Dennie Gieber 15W
Frankston, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Gary Parker 79
4. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
5. Tyler Parker 79T
6. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
4. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Kyle Smith 28
Greenville, Tx.
6. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Michael Needham 6
Grand Prairie, Tx.
8. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
9. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
10. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
11. John Deborde 774
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
5. Michael Needham 6
Grand Prairie, Tx.
6. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
7. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
2. John Deborde 774
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Kyle Smith 28
Greenville, Tx.
DNS Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. John Roan 1
Kennedale, Tx.
4. Justin Bates 21B
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Preston Thomas 21
Gun Barrel City, Tx.
6. Wyatt Bruce 18W
Montgomery, Tx.
7. Robert Harbert 17
8. Joey Starnes 1X
Springtown, Tx.
9. Kevin Johnson 43K
Conroe, Tx.
10. Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.
11. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
12. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Joey Starnes 1X
Springtown, Tx.
2. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
4. John Roan 1
Kennedale, Tx.
5. Kevin Johnson 43K
Conroe, Tx.
DNS Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

1. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Justin Bates 21B
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Robert Harbert 17
4. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
5. Wyatt Bruce 18W
Montgomery, Tx.
DNS Preston Thomas 21
Gun Barrel City, Tx.