June 8, 2018 Results

6/8/2018 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
7. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
8. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
9. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
10. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
11. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
12. Shane Nowlin 110
Quinlan, Tx.
13. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
14. Josh Votruba 115K
15. Jason Gamez 22xx
Mesquite, Tx.
16. Colton Tanner 56T
17. Tommy Hargrove 119
18. Devin Manning 96M
19. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
20. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
21. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
2. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
4. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
5. Devin Manning 96M
6. Josh Votruba 115K
7. Shane Nowlin 110
Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
4. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
7. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Jason Gamez 22xx
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
3. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
5. Colton Tanner 56T
6. Tommy Hargrove 119
7. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
4. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
5. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Taylor Courtney M1
Ft Worth, Tx.
7. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
8. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
3. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
5. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
8. Taylor Courtney M1
Ft Worth, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
5. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
6. Matt Gosswick 121G
Greenville, Tx.
7. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
8. James McCreery 13J
Midlothian, Tx.
9. Robert McCutcheon 77M
Prosper, Tx.
10. Casey Huggins 22
Greenville, Tx.
11. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
12. Bobby Morphis 63
Terrell, Tx.
13. Matt Jones 22J
14. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
15. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
16. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
17. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
18. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
19. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
20. Dwayne Reynolds 07
21. Bobby Brantley Jr 20

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
3. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
4. Matt Jones 22J
5. James McCreery 13J
Midlothian, Tx.
6. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
7. Dwayne Reynolds 07
DNS Tory Yant 00Y
Ennis, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Matt Gosswick 121G
Greenville, Tx.
3. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
4. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
5. Bobby Morphis 63
Terrell, Tx.
6. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Bobby Brantley Jr 20
3. Casey Huggins 22
Greenville, Tx.
4. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
7. Robert McCutcheon 77M
Prosper, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
3. Justin McCoy 87
4. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
5. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
6. Jerry Jackson 161
Tyler, Tx.
7. Scott Haseman 29H
Prosper, Tx.
8. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
9. Jayson England 181
10. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
11. Michael Needham 6
Grand Prairie, Tx.
12. John Deborde 774
Kaufman, Tx.
13. Chad Ewell 7JR
Forney, Tx.
14. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
15. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
16. Chris Hodge 29
Malakoff, Tx.
17. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
2. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
4. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
5. John Deborde 774
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Michael Needham 6
Grand Prairie, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Chad Ewell 7JR
Forney, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Justin McCoy 87
4. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
5. Chris Hodge 29
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Jerry Jackson 161
Tyler, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
4. Jayson England 181
5. Scott Haseman 29H
Prosper, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Austin Burkham 4B
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Patrick Bailey b12
7. Landen Zakalowski 57
8. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
DNS Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Landen Zakalowski 57
4. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
6. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
7. Austin Burkham 4B
Fort Worth, Tx.
8. Patrick Bailey b12
DNS Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.