June 1, 2018 Results

Photo by Alan Messick

June 1, 2018 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
2. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Donny Hanson 8h
Fruitvale, Tx.
4. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
5. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Colton Tanner 56T
7. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Jamie Geer 7g
9. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
10. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
11. David Phillips 97
12. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
13. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
14. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
15. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
16. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
17. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
18. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
19. Shane Nowlin 110
Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
3. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
4. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
5. Colton Tanner 56T
6. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
7. Jamie Geer 7g
8. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
9. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Donny Hanson 8h
Fruitvale, Tx.
4. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
6. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
7. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
8. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Shane Nowlin 110
Quinlan, Tx.

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
5. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
6. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
7. Rod Craddock 7R
Alvin, Tx.
8. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
9. Taylor Courtney M1
Ft Worth, Tx.
10. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
11. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
12. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
13. Chance McCrary 13M
Dallas, Tx.
14. Bobby Middleton 07
Montgomeruy, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Chance McCrary 13M
Dallas, Tx.
5. Taylor Courtney M1
Ft Worth, Tx.
6. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
7. Bobby Middleton 07
Montgomeruy, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

1. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
2. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Rod Craddock 7R
Alvin, Tx.
5. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
6. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
7. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
3. Kaden Honeycutt 37
4. Kevin Manning 81
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
6. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
7. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
8. Casey Higgins 22
9. Tory Yant 00Y
Ennis, Tx.
10. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
11. Tony Huckeba 39T
Arlington, Tx.
12. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
13. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
14. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
15. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
16. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
17. James Skinner 17S
Burleson, Tx.
18. Andrea Harper 619
19. Michael Martin 31
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
2. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Casey Higgins 22
4. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
5. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
6. Tory Yant 00Y
Ennis, Tx.
7. Andrea Harper 619

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
2. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
5. Michael Martin 31
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Kevin Manning 81
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Tony Huckeba 39T
Arlington, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Kaden Honeycutt 37
5. James Skinner 17S
Burleson, Tx.
6. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
3. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
4. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
6. Jeremy Willis 010
Forney, Tx.
7. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
8. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Michael Needham 6
10. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
11. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
12. Matt Deaver 28
Will Point, Tx.
13. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Matt Deaver 28
Will Point, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
6. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Michael Needham 6

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Jeremy Willis 010
Forney, Tx.
2. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
5. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
6. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Ben Silliker 24
2. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
3. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Daison Pursley 9P
5. Ryan Timms 5t
6. Jarret Hjorth 58H
Conroe, Tx.
7. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
8. Weldon Buford 01
9. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
10. Cody Brice 44C
11. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
12. Ryder Laplante 88R
Calera, Ok.
13. Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
Waco, Tx.
14. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
15. Morgan Roan 15
North Richland Hills, Tx.
16. Bill Miller 0
Taylor, Tx.
DNS Landen Zakalowski 57
DNS Kamirin Cook 30K

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Ben Silliker 24
2. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
5. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
6. Landen Zakalowski 57
7. Kamirin Cook 30K
DNS Ryder Laplante 88R
Calera, Ok.
DNS Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
Waco, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Jarret Hjorth 58H
Conroe, Tx.
3. Weldon Buford 01
4. Ryan Timms 5t
5. Daison Pursley 9P
6. Cody Brice 44C
7. Bill Miller 0
Taylor, Tx.
8. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
9. Morgan Roan 15
North Richland Hills, Tx.