May 25, 2018 Results

Photo by Alan Messick

May 25, 2018 Results

ASCS Sprints A-Feature

1. Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 15h
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
3. Terry Gray 10
4. Channin Tankersley 17
Highlands, Tx.
5. Ray Allen Kulhanek 21t
Conroe, Tx.
6. Matt Covington 95
Glenpool, Ok.
7. Dustin Gates 6
Houghton, La.
8. Harli White 17w
Lindsay, Ok.
9. Michael Day 2D
Greenville, Tx.
10. Cody Adams 21
11. Raven Culp 3
Mesquite, Tx.
12. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
13. Ryan Hall 79
Midlothian, Tx.
14. Caleb Martin 51
15. Tommy Bryant 28
Montgomery, Tx.
16. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
17. Morgan Turpin 10m
18. Dale Wester 12W
Ovilla, Tx.
19. Gary Floyd 58
San Angelo, Tx.
20. Andy Shouse 27
Oklahoma City, Ok.
21. Joey Nyman 57
DNS Harry Yerrington 02

ASCS Sprints B-Feature

1. Caleb Martin 51
2. Raven Culp 3
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Morgan Turpin 10m
4. Cody Adams 21
5. Andy Shouse 27
Oklahoma City, Ok.
6. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Joey Nyman 57
8. Harry Yerrington 02
9. Chance McCrary 13M
Dallas, Tx.
10. Bobby Breen 9
11. Cody Stacy 48
12. Ben Silliker 24
13. Tyson Hall 5X
Diana, Tx.
DNS Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
DNS Travis Rilat 12h

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

1. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
2. Terry Gray 10
3. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
4. Michael Day 2D
Greenville, Tx.
5. Bobby Breen 9
6. Cody Adams 21
7. Tyson Hall 5X
Diana, Tx.
8. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

1. Matt Covington 95
Glenpool, Ok.
2. Ray Allen Kulhanek 21t
Conroe, Tx.
3. Dustin Gates 6
Houghton, La.
4. Gary Floyd 58
San Angelo, Tx.
5. Ben Silliker 24
6. Andy Shouse 27
Oklahoma City, Ok.
7. Harry Yerrington 02

ASCS Sprints Heat 3

1. Harli White 17w
Lindsay, Ok.
2. Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 15h
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Dale Wester 12W
Ovilla, Tx.
4. Morgan Turpin 10m
5. Joey Nyman 57
DNS Travis Rilat 12h
DNS Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 4

1. Ryan Hall 79
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Tommy Bryant 28
Montgomery, Tx.
3. Channin Tankersley 17
Highlands, Tx.
4. Caleb Martin 51
5. Raven Culp 3
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Chance McCrary 13M
Dallas, Tx.
7. Cody Stacy 48

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Ralo Pennington 22
3. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
6. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
7. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
8. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
9. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
10. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
11. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
13. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
14. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
15. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
16. Colton Tanner 56T
17. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
18. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Jason Gamez 22x
Mesquite, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Ralo Pennington 22
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
4. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
5. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
7. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
8. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
9. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
10. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
4. Scott Rabe 7J
Ben Wheeler, Tx.
5. Colton Tanner 56T
6. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
7. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
9. Jason Gamez 22x
Mesquite, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Kevin Rowland 4R
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
4. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
5. Kirk Williams 11w
6. James McCreery 13J
Midlothian, Tx.
7. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Brandon Newbill 2
Murchison, Tx.
10. Kevin Newbill 3
Athens, Tx.
11. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
12. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
13. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
14. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
15. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
16. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
17. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
18. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
19. Dustin Mooney 5
20. Matt Gosswick 121G
Greenville, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
2. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
5. Brandon Newbill 2
Murchison, Tx.
6. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Matt Gosswick 121G
Greenville, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Dustin Mooney 5
3. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
4. Kirk Williams 11w
5. Kevin Newbill 3
Athens, Tx.
6. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
7. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
3. James McCreery 13J
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
5. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
6. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
2. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
3. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
5. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
6. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Michael Walker 34
Alavarado, Tx.
8. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
9. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
10. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
11. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
12. Chad Ewell 7JR
Forney, Tx.
13. Tye Clampitt 10
Henderson, Tx.
14. Jeremy Willis 010
Forney, Tx.
15. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
16. Mark Johannesen 1*
17. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
18. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
19. Chris Davis 45x
Wills Point, Tx.
20. Chis Henigan 16
Marshall, Tx.
21. Chris Hodge 29
Malakoff, Tx.
DQ Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
3. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
4. Michael Walker 34
Alavarado, Tx.
5. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
6. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
7. Mark Johannesen 1*
8. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
2. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Chis Henigan 16
Marshall, Tx.
4. Jeremy Willis 010
Forney, Tx.
5. Chad Ewell 7JR
Forney, Tx.
6. Tye Clampitt 10
Henderson, Tx.
7. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
4. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Chris Davis 45x
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Chris Hodge 29
Malakoff, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
3. Ben Silliker 24
4. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
5. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
6. John Roan 1
Kennedale, Tx.
7. Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
Waco, Tx.
8. Cody Duke 26
Montgomery, Tx.
9. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
10. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
11. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
3. Ben Silliker 24
4. John Roan 1
Kennedale, Tx.
5. Cody Duke 26
Montgomery, Tx.
6. Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
Waco, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

1. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
4. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
5. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.