May 18, 2018 Results

May 18, 2018 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
2. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
8. Nate Dixon 10
Ennis, Tx.
9. Phillip Smith 630
10. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
11. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
12. Colton Tanner 56T
13. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
14. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
15. Donnie Herring 34
16. Tim West 10W
17. Jason Gamez 22x
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
19. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
20. Tommy Crawford 62X
Mineola, Tx.
DNS Shane Nowlin 110
DNS Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Jason Gamez 22x
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
7. Tommy Crawford 62X
Mineola, Tx.
8. Shane Nowlin 110

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
2. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
6. Phillip Smith 630
7. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
2. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
4. Colton Tanner 56T
5. Nate Dixon 10
Ennis, Tx.
6. Donnie Herring 34
7. Tim West 10W

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
5. Ryan Hall 8
Midlothian, Tx.
6. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
7. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
8. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
9. Junior Jenkins 23x
Greenville, Tx.
10. Charlie McDonald 79
Jefferson, Tx.
11. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
12. Joey Starnes 11J
Springtown, Tx.
13. Chance McCrary 13M
Dallas, Tx.
14. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
DNS Micah Baccus 17x
Mesquite, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

1. Ryan Hall 8
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Tucker Doughty 2X
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Joey Starnes 11J
Springtown, Tx.
6. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Junior Jenkins 23x
Greenville, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
3. Charlie McDonald 79
Jefferson, Tx.
4. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
5. Chance McCrary 13M
Dallas, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
DNS Micah Baccus 17x
Mesquite, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
4. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
5. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
6. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
7. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
8. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
10. Boone Evans 4JR
11. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
13. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
14. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
15. Robert Harper 619
Ennis, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
3. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
4. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
6. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
7. Boone Evans 4JR
8. Robert Harper 619
Ennis, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
3. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
4. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
5. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Kenny Gaddis 2G
Diana, Tx.
4. Tye Clampitt 10
Henderson, Tx.
5. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
6. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
9. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
10. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
11. Billy Brierton 2
Greenville, Tx.
12. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
13. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
14. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
15. Brad Couch 5C
Bossier, La.
16. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
17. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
18. Sean Gaddis 7
Diana, Tx.
19. Patrik Daniel 75
Wills Point, Tx.
20. Trevor Latham 27L
21. Michael Jackson 45
Wills Point, Tx.
DNS Colby Oneal 9c

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Brad Couch 5C
Bossier, La.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Bobby Ruffin 121
Crandall, Tx.
4. Sean Gaddis 7
Diana, Tx.
5. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
6. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
7. Colby Oneal 9c
8. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
3. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
4. Kenny Gaddis 2G
Diana, Tx.
5. Trevor Latham 27L
6. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Billy Brierton 2
Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Patrik Daniel 75
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Michael Jackson 45
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Tye Clampitt 10
Henderson, Tx.
7. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Noah Key 14
Justin, Tx.
4. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
5. Justin Bates 21B
Lewisville, Tx.
6. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
7. Preston Thomas 21
Gun Barrel City, Tx.
8. Cody Duke 26
Montgomery, Tx.
9. Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
Waco, Tx.
10. Landen Zakalowski 57
11. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
12. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
13. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
DNS Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Brady Ross 1R
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
4. Justin Bates 21B
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Preston Thomas 21
Gun Barrel City, Tx.
6. Cody Duke 26
Montgomery, Tx.
7. Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
Waco, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

1. Noah Key 14
Justin, Tx.
2. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
3. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Landen Zakalowski 57
5. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
6. Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.