May 11, 2018 Results

Photo by Mike Frieri

May 11, 2018 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
3. Jason Gamez 22x
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
7. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
8. Nate Dixon 10
Ennis, Tx.
9. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
10. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
11. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
12. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
13. Blake Beggs 23b
Terrrell, Tx.
14. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
15. Mike Smith 21M
Fate, Tx.
16. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
17. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
18. Colton Tanner 56T
19. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
20. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature

1. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
2. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
3. Blake Beggs 23b
Terrrell, Tx.
4. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
6. Jamie Geer 7g
7. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
8. B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
9. Joe Finelli 17
Terrell, Tx.
DQ Tommy Crawford 62X
Mineola, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Dustin Sprouse 28
Crandall, Tx.
2. Lance Hanson, Jr 5H
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Colton Tanner 56T
4. Dylan Moss 33D
Waxhahachie, Tx.
5. Dustin Woods 00
Forney, Tx.
6. Donny Henson 8H
Fruitvale, Tx.
7. Jamie Geer 7g

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Mike Smith 21M
Fate, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Greg Hammitt 25
Terrell, Tx.
5. B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
6. Blake Beggs 23b
Terrrell, Tx.
7. Joe Finelli 17
Terrell, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Walter Hamilton 1W
Dallas, Tx.
3. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Jason Gamez 22x
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Joseph Henson 87J
Canton, Tx.
6. Tommy Crawford 62X
Mineola, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

1. Lee McCullough 613
Heartland, Tx.
2. Nate Dixon 10
Ennis, Tx.
3. Skyler McFarlin 22S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Billy Gatlin 38
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
6. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

1. Taylor Courtney 22M
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
7. Blake Baccus 16
Crandall, Tx.
8. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
9. Bobby Middleton 07
10. Rod Craddock 7R
11. Gary Floyd 58
12. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
13. Junior Jenkins 23x
Greenville, Tx.
14. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
15. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
16. Micah Baccus 17x
Mesquite, Tx.
DNS Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

1. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
2. Blake Baccus 16
Crandall, Tx.
3. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
4. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
5. Rod Craddock 7R
6. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
7. Junior Jenkins 23x
Greenville, Tx.
8. Gary Floyd 58
9. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
3. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
4. Taylor Courtney 22M
Ft Worth, Tx.
5. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
6. Bobby Middleton 07
7. Micah Baccus 17x
Mesquite, Tx.
DNS Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
4. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
5. Jason Gore 021
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Tory Yant 00Y
Bristol, Tx.
7. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
9. Robert McCutcheon 77M
Prosper, Tx.
10. Casey Huggins 22
11. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
12. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
13. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
14. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.
15. Dennis Smith 96
16. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
17. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
18. Robert Harper 619
19. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
DNS Jayde Chartier 38
Edgewood, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

1. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
5. Kyle Bell 93
Forney, Tx.
6. Dawson Grimes 11g
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Robert Harper 619

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

1. Tommy Davis Jr 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Bobby Ortega 07G
Forney, Tx.
3. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
4. Jaden Brown 00
Seagovile, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 77M
Prosper, Tx.
6. Jayde Chartier 38
Edgewood, Tx.
7. Blaine Smith 18B
Kaufman, Tx.

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

1. Jason Gore 021
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Tory Yant 00Y
Bristol, Tx.
3. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Jeff Stroup 12J
Forney, Tx.
5. Casey Huggins 22
6. Dennis Smith 96

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Jeremy Willis 010
Forney, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Patrick Daniel 75
4. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
5. Jerry Jackson 161
Tyler, Tx.
6. Kyle Smith 128
7. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
9. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
10. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
11. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Clyde Dunn, Jr 88xxx
Rockwall, Tx.
13. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
14. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
15. Michael Jackson 45
Wills Point, Tx.
16. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Patrick Daniel 75
2. Jeremy Willis 010
Forney, Tx.
3. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Jerry Jackson 161
Tyler, Tx.
5. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Michael Jackson 45
Wills Point, Tx.
8. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Clyde Dunn, Jr 88xxx
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
5. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
6. Kyle Smith 128
7. Jim Knight 73
Grand Prairie, Tx.
8. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Noah Key 14
Justin, Tx.
5. Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.
6. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
7. Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.
8. Calen Mohler 188
Irving, Tx.
9. Gary Guffey Jr 8
Midilothian, Tx.
10. Jarret Hjorth 58H
11. Wyatt Bruce 18W
Montgomery, Tx.
12. Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
13. Jordan Rupe 86
14. Zane Lawrence 15
Lillian, Tx.
15. Ryder Laplante 88R
Calera, Ok.
16. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
17. Thomas Hall, Jr 114
DNS Chuck Dunlap 41

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

1. Ryder Laplante 88R
Calera, Ok.
2. Colby Stubblefield 2
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Noah Key 14
Justin, Tx.
4. Cody Price 44C
Farmersville, Tx.
5. Bryan Debrick 10
Irving, Tx.
6. Wyatt Bruce 18W
Montgomery, Tx.

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

1. Zane Lawrence 15
Lillian, Tx.
2. Jarret Hjorth 58H
3. Gary Guffey Jr 8
Midilothian, Tx.
4. Chuck Dunlap 41
5. Thomas Hall, Jr 114
DNS Jordan Rupe 86

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3

1. Chase Brewer 3C
Springtown, Tx.
2. Trevor Goad 4T
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Jax Addams 13
Port Smith, Ak.
4. Calen Mohler 188
Irving, Tx.
DNS Thomas Hall, Sr 20T
DQ Chance Hull 7
Kennedale, Tx.