April 20, 2018 Results

Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx.
2 Josh Graham (15)
Argyle, Tx.
3 Charles Garza (71G)
Forney, Tx.
4 Steven Ashcraft (56)
Duncanville, Tx.
5 Jaden Brown (00)
Seagovile, Tx.
6 Jerry Cowart (3j)
Mesquite, Tx.
7 Jayde Chartier (38j)
Edgewood, Tx.
8 Blaine Smith (18b)
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (25c)
Wills Point, Tx.
2 Dan Day (2z)
3 Eric Luttrell (11)
Kaufman, Tx.
4 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx.
5 Jerry Culver (77C)
Kemp, Tx.
6 Rowdy Day (20d)
Greenville, Tx.
7 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
Prosper, Tx.
8 Kamera McDonald (62K)
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kyle Bell (93)
Forney, Tx.
2 Tim Clonch (18)
3 Rick Murray (8)
4 Michael Martin (31)
5 Danny Florence (51X)
Mckinney, Tx.
6 Bobby Ortega (07G)
Forney, Tx.
7 Tony Huckeba (39T)
Grapevine, Tx.
Limited Modifieds Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Nabors (28J)
Kemp, Tx.
2 Jon White, Jr (8J)
Red Oak, Tx.
3 Scottie Kelton (49K)
Duncanville, Tx.
4 Terry Shawver (115)
Scurry, Tx.
5 Chris Davis (98)
Wills Point, Tx.
6 Rickey Haney (99H)
Seagoville, Tx.
7 Dawson Grimes (11g)
Limited Modifieds B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Danny Florence (51X)
Mckinney, Tx.
2 Chris Davis (98)
Wills Point, Tx.
3 Jaden Brown (00)
Seagovile, Tx.
4 Bobby Ortega (07G)
Forney, Tx.
5 Jerry Culver (77C)
Kemp, Tx.
6 Kamera McDonald (62K)
7 Rickey Haney (99H)
Seagoville, Tx.
8 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
Prosper, Tx.
9 Blaine Smith (18b)
10 Tony Huckeba (39T)
Grapevine, Tx.
11 Dawson Grimes (11g)
12 Jerry Cowart (3j)
Mesquite, Tx.
DNS. Jayde Chartier (38j)
Edgewood, Tx.
DNS. Rowdy Day (20d)
Greenville, Tx.
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (25c)
Wills Point, Tx.
2 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx.
3 Rick Murray (8)
4 Bobby Ortega (07G)
Forney, Tx.
5 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx.
6 Steven Ashcraft (56)
Duncanville, Tx.
7 Dan Day (2z)
8 Justin Nabors (28J)
Kemp, Tx.
9 Danny Florence (51X)
Mckinney, Tx.
10 Jaden Brown (00)
Seagovile, Tx.
11 Charles Garza (71G)
Forney, Tx.
12 Michael Martin (31)
13 Scottie Kelton (49K)
Duncanville, Tx.
14 Josh Graham (15)
Argyle, Tx.
15 Terry Shawver (11s)
Scurry, Tx.
16 Jon White, Jr (8J)
Red Oak, Tx.
17 Eric Luttrell (11)
Kaufman, Tx.
18 Tim Clonch (18)
19 Kyle Bell (93)
Forney, Tx.
20 Chris Davis (98)
Wills Point, Tx.
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bo Day (4)
Greenville, Tx.
2 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx.
3 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx.
4 Jim Knight (73)
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5 Michael Walker (34)
6 Jeremy Willis (010)
Forney, Tx.
7 Sean Gaddis (7)
Diana, Tx.
8 Richard Wray (72)
Dallas, Tx.
9 Donnie Powers (6)
Henderson, Tx.
DNS. Michael Jackson (45)
Wills Point, Tx.
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn (88xxx)
Rockwall, Tx.
2 Brad Couch (5c)
3 Jason Sartain (17)
Greenville, Tx.
4 Matt Deaver (28)
Will Point, Tx.
5 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx.
6 Chis Henigan (16)
Marshall, Tx.
7 Lance Plant (29x)
Kaufman, Tx.
8 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx.
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Troy Taylor (56)
Midlothian, Tx.
2 John Deborde (774)
Kaufman, Tx.
3 Chris Huckeba (2c)
Midlothian, Tx.
4 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx.
5 Charlie Smith (3C)
Forney, Tx.
6 Kevin Rutherford (9)
Flower Mound, Tx.
7 Cody Simpson (81)
8 Kenny Gaddis (2G)
Diana, Tx.
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx.
2 Clyde Dunn (88xxx)
Rockwall, Tx.
3 Jason Sartain (17)
Greenville, Tx.
4 Troy Taylor (56)
Midlothian, Tx.
5 Brad Couch (5c)
6 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx.
7 Bo Day (4)
Greenville, Tx.
8 Jeremy Willis (010)
Forney, Tx.
9 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx.
10 Chris Huckeba (2c)
Midlothian, Tx.
11 Chis Henigan (16)
Marshall, Tx.
12 Kevin Rutherford (9)
Flower Mound, Tx.
13 Cody Simpson (81)
14 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx.
15 Jim Knight (73)
Grand Prairie, Tx.
16 Kenny Gaddis (2G)
Diana, Tx.
17 Donnie Powers (6)
Henderson, Tx.
18 John Deborde (774)
Kaufman, Tx.
19 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx.
20 Charlie Smith (3C)
Forney, Tx.
21 Richard Wray (72)
Dallas, Tx.
22 Michael Walker (34)
23 Lance Plant (29x)
Kaufman, Tx.
24 Matt Deaver (28)
Will Point, Tx.
25 Sean Gaddis (7)
Diana, Tx.
DNS. Michael Jackson (45)
Wills Point, Tx.
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tyson Hall (5x)
2 Taylor Courtney (22M)
Ft Worth, Tx.
3 Raven Culp (3)
Mesquite, Tx.
4 Randy Henderson (32)
Gun Barrell, Tx.
5 Chance McCrary (13M)
Farmersville, Tx.
6 David Munden (42)
Corsicana, Tx.
7 Blake Baccus (16)
Crandall, Tx.
8 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx.
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Zimmerman (#1)
2 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx.
3 Casey Burkham (45B)
Combine, Tx.
4 Casey Carter (33C)
Red Oak, Tx.
5 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx.
6 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7 Charlie McDonald (79)
Jefferson, Tx.
8 Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx.
IMCA Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
Corsicana, Tx.
2 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Ft Worth, Tx.
3 Austin Mundie (4)
Dallas, Tx.
4 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx.
5 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx.
6 Bryan Debrick (10)
Irving, Tx.
DNS. Ryan Hall (8)
Midlothian, Tx.
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
Corsicana, Tx.
2 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Ft Worth, Tx.
3 Austin Mundie (4)
Dallas, Tx.
4 Justin Zimmerman (#1)
5 Casey Carter (33C)
Red Oak, Tx.
6 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx.
7 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx.
8 Bryan Debrick (10)
Irving, Tx.
9 Casey Burkham (45B)
Combine, Tx.
10 Taylor Courtney (22M)
Ft Worth, Tx.
11 Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx.
12 Raven Culp (3)
Mesquite, Tx.
13 Randy Henderson (32)
Gun Barrell, Tx.
14 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx.
15 Blake Baccus (16)
Crandall, Tx.
16 Tyson Hall (5x)
17 Chance McCrary (13M)
Farmersville, Tx.
18 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx.
19 Ryan Hall (8)
Midlothian, Tx.
20 Charlie McDonald (79)
Jefferson, Tx.
21 David Munden (42)
Corsicana, Tx.
22 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx.
DNS. Tucker Doughty (2X)
Sunnyvale, Tx.
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Gerald Ray (22CB)
Dallas, Tx.
2 Colby Stubblefield (2)
Seagoville, Tx.
3 John Roan (1)
4 Bryan Debrick (10)
Irving, Tx.
5 Noah Key (14)
6 Chance Hull (7)
7 Savannah Trantham (34)
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Calen Mohler (188)
Fort Worth, Tx.
2 Ryder Laplante (88R)
3 Gunner Bouch (8x)
4 Stephen Smith (3s)
Lavon, Tx.
5 Kirk Edmonson (42)
6 Ryan Timms (5t)
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chase Brewer (3C)
Watauga, Tx.
2 Brady Ross (1R)
Rockwall, Tx.
3 Trevor Goad (4T)
Midlothian, Tx.
4 Morgan Roan (15)
5 Devon Debrick (10d)
Midlothian, Tx.
6 Wyatt Bruce (18W)
Montgomery, Tx.
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Colby Stubblefield (2)
Seagoville, Tx.
2 Bryan Debrick (10)
Irving, Tx.
3 Stephen Smith (3s)
Lavon, Tx.
4 Ryder Laplante (88R)
5 Gunner Bouch (8x)
6 Gerald Ray (22CB)
Dallas, Tx.
7 Chance Hull (7)
8 John Roan (1)
9 Trevor Goad (4T)
Midlothian, Tx.
10 Noah Key (14)
11 Calen Mohler (188)
Fort Worth, Tx.
12 Ryan Timms (5t)
13 Wyatt Bruce (18W)
Montgomery, Tx.
14 Devon Debrick (10d)
Midlothian, Tx.
15 Savannah Trantham (34)
16 Morgan Roan (15)
17 Chase Brewer (3C)
Watauga, Tx.
18 Kirk Edmonson (42)
19 Brady Ross (1R)
Rockwall, Tx.

Texas Winged Modifieds

 

HEAT 1

1.   12

2.   27

3.   1

4.   75

5.   31

6.   29

7.   64

 

HEAT 2

1.   16

2.   7

3.   88

4.   33

5.   76

6.   21

 

A FEATURE

1.   12 Dale Wester

2.   64 Claud Estes

3.   16 Koty Adams

4.   88 Dana Wood

5.   76 Rex Adrian

6.   29 Ashton Wester

7.   1 Shane Butler

8.   31 David Suggs

9.   75 Steve Adrian

10. 27 Kodey Kelmig

11. 33 Kadale Kolar

12.  96 Brent Shaffer

13. 7 Korey Keimig

14. 21 Charlie Davidson