August 4, 2017 Results

Photo by Alan Messick

August 4, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dustin Sprouse (28)
Crandall, Tx
2 Byron Fletcher (33F)
Forney, Tx
3 Michael Smith (21M)
Kaufman, Tx
4 Bobby Morphis (7B)
Terrell, Tx
5 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
Red Oak, Tx
6 Billy Gatlin (38)
Rockwall, Tx
7 Roger Chaney (113)
Ferris, Tx
8 Scott Rabe (7J)
Ben Wheeler, Tx
9 Dustin Thomas (17T)
Kaufman, Tx
10 Joseph Henson (87J)
Canton, Tx
11 Scott Carlisle (7C)
Carrollton, Tx
12 Josh Glidwell (X9)
13 Tommy Crawford (162)
Mineola, Tx
14 Cody Flowers (11)
Combine, Tx
15 Jeff Hammitt (13)
Terrell, Tx
16 Dustin Choate (62)
Forney, Tx
17 Dylan Moss (33D)
Waxhahachie, Tx
18 Nick Gonzalez (1XXX)
DNS. Robert Thomas (22T)
Corsicana, Tx
DQ. Quinten Jackson (34)
   

Factory Stocks Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Smith (21M)
Kaufman, Tx
2 Joseph Henson (87J)
Canton, Tx
3 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
Red Oak, Tx
4 Jeff Hammitt (13)
Terrell, Tx
5 Dustin Thomas (17T)
Kaufman, Tx
6 Robert Thomas (22T)
Corsicana, Tx
7 Cody Flowers (11)
Combine, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dustin Choate (62)
Forney, Tx
2 Quinten Jackson (34)
3 Billy Gatlin (38)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Dylan Moss (33D)
Waxhahachie, Tx
5 Scott Carlisle (7C)
Carrollton, Tx
6 Josh Glidwell (X9)
7 Nick Gonzalez (1XXX)
   

Factory Stocks Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dustin Sprouse (28)
Crandall, Tx
2 Byron Fletcher (33F)
Forney, Tx
3 Roger Chaney (113)
Ferris, Tx
4 Bobby Morphis (7B)
Terrell, Tx
5 Scott Rabe (7J)
Ben Wheeler, Tx
6 Tommy Crawford (162)
Mineola, Tx
   

IMCA Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Day (2D)
Greenville, Tx
2 Marcus Thomas (15t)
Corsicana, Tx
3 Kyle Jones (04)
Kennedale, Tx
4 Taylor Courtney (22M)
Ft Worth, Tx
5 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Ft Worth, Tx
6 Chad Wilson (20)
North Richland Hills, Tx
7 Justin Fifield (49)
Mesquite, Tx
8 Dale Wester (12W)
Ovilla, Tx
9 Blake Baccus (16)
Crandall, Tx
10 Micah Baccus (17x)
Mesquite, Tx
11 Britney Bryant (99B)
Granbury, Tx
12 David Munden (42)
Corsicana, Tx
13 Jeff Day, Jr (4D4)
Greenville, Tx
14 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
15 Bryan Debrick (10)
Irving, Tx
16 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
   

IMCA Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Day (2D)
Greenville, Tx
2 Marcus Thomas (15t)
Corsicana, Tx
3 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
Mesquite, Tx
5 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
6 Blake Baccus (16)
Crandall, Tx
7 David Munden (42)
Corsicana, Tx
8 Micah Baccus (17x)
Mesquite, Tx
   

IMCA Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Taylor Courtney (22M)
Ft Worth, Tx
2 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Ft Worth, Tx
3 Kyle Jones (04)
Kennedale, Tx
4 Chad Wilson (20)
North Richland Hills, Tx
5 Jeff Day, Jr (4D4)
Greenville, Tx
6 Britney Bryant (99B)
Granbury, Tx
7 Dale Wester (12W)
Ovilla, Tx
8 Bryan Debrick (10)
Irving, Tx
   

Limited Modifieds A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 John Rabozzi (90)
Midlothian, Tx
2 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
Wills Point, Tx
3 Bobby Ruffin (121)
Crandall, Tx
4 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
5 Thomas Blackwell (445)
6 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
7 Albert McCall (30)
Ennis, Tx
8 Charles Garza (71G)
Forney, Tx
9 Tory Yant (00Y)
Bristol, Tx
10 Eric Luttrell (11)
Wylie, Tx
11 Eva McKenrick (13x)
Ferris, Tx
12 Jayde Chartier (38j)
Edgewood, Tx
13 Brandon Leopolos (26)
Seagoville, Tx
14 Kyle Bell (93)
Forney, Tx
15 Bobby Ortega (07G)
Forney, Tx
16 Jon White, Jr (8J)
Red Oak, Tx
DNS. Kody McDowell (`G2G)
DNS. Dylan Ramey (7M)
Fort Worth, Tx
   

Limited Modifieds Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Bobby Ortega (07G)
Forney, Tx
3 Thomas Blackwell (445)
4 Albert McCall (30)
Ennis, Tx
5 Brandon Leopolos (26)
Seagoville, Tx
6 Kody McDowell (`G2G)
   

Limited Modifieds Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Charles Garza (71G)
Forney, Tx
2 Jon White, Jr (8J)
Red Oak, Tx
3 John Rabozzi (90)
Midlothian, Tx
4 Jayde Chartier (38j)
Edgewood, Tx
5 Kyle Bell (93)
Forney, Tx
6 Dylan Ramey (7M)
Fort Worth, Tx
   

Limited Modifieds Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Ruffin (121)
Crandall, Tx
2 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
Wills Point, Tx
3 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Eva McKenrick (13x)
Ferris, Tx
5 Eric Luttrell (11)
Wylie, Tx
6 Tory Yant (00Y)
Bristol, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx
2 Jim Knight (73)
Grand Prairie, Tx
3 Ronnie Welborn (20)
Princeton, Tx
4 Jerry Jackson (1)
Tyler, Tx
5 Chad Ewell (7JR)
Forney, Tx
6 Lance Plant (29X)
Kaufman, Tx
7 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
8 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx
9 Scott Haseman (29)
Prosper, Tx
10 Doug Burns (32)
11 John Deborde (774)
Kaufman, Tx
12 Clint Jones (57)
Scurry, Tx
13 Richard Wray (72)
Dallas, Tx
14 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx
15 Todd Greeninger (58)
Waxahachie, Tx
DNS. Michael Hodge (29H)
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jerry Jackson (1)
Tyler, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx
3 Clint Jones (57)
Scurry, Tx
4 Ronnie Welborn (20)
Princeton, Tx
5 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx
6 Todd Greeninger (58)
Waxahachie, Tx
7 Richard Wray (72)
Dallas, Tx
8 John Deborde (774)
Kaufman, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jim Knight (73)
Grand Prairie, Tx
2 Chad Ewell (7JR)
Forney, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Lance Plant (29X)
Kaufman, Tx
5 Scott Haseman (29)
Prosper, Tx
6 Doug Burns (32)
7 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx
DNS. Michael Hodge (29H)
   

Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Boland (1V)
2 Marcus Thomas (15t)
Corsicana, Tx
3 Jason Tyer (12)
Midlothian, Tx
4 Kobe Simpson (21K)
Burleson, Tx
5 Colton Corbin (29)
Kaufman, Tx
6 Holden Anderson (6A)
Montgomery, Tx
7 Casey Burkham (20X)
Combine, Tx
8 Colby Stubblefield (2)
Seagoville, Tx
9 Joey Starnes (5B)
Springtown, Tx
10 Cody Price (44C)
Farmersville, Tx
11 Brady Ross (1R)
Rockwall, Tx
12 Taylor Neilson (7T)
Hewitt, Tx
13 Calen Mohler (188)
Fort Worth, Tx
14 Cody Duke (26)
Montgomery, Tx
15 Ray Morgan (06R)
Whitney, Tx
16 Jeb Sessums (65)
Burleson, Tx
17 Mark Fox (01J)
18 Kyle Jones (04)
Kennedale, Tx
19 Brandon Anderson (55B)
Montgomery, Tx
20 Driver New (6)
21 Trevor Goad (4T)
Midlothian, Tx
22 Jacob Bourland (43)
Anna, Tx
DNS. Brad Wesp (1T)
DNS. Justin Bates (21B)
Lewisville, Tx
   

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Tyer (12)
Midlothian, Tx
2 Casey Burkham (20X)
Combine, Tx
3 Marcus Thomas (15t)
Corsicana, Tx
4 Holden Anderson (6A)
Montgomery, Tx
5 Brad Wesp (1T)
6 Brandon Anderson (55B)
Montgomery, Tx
7 Calen Mohler (188)
Fort Worth, Tx
8 Cody Duke (26)
Montgomery, Tx
   

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Trevor Goad (4T)
Midlothian, Tx
2 Colton Corbin (29)
Kaufman, Tx
3 Brady Ross (1R)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Jeb Sessums (65)
Burleson, Tx
5 Mark Fox (01J)
6 Justin Bates (21B)
Lewisville, Tx
7 Cody Price (44C)
Farmersville, Tx
8 Driver New (6)
   

Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kobe Simpson (21K)
Burleson, Tx
2 Johnny Boland (1V)
3 Colby Stubblefield (2)
Seagoville, Tx
4 Kyle Jones (04)
Kennedale, Tx
5 Jacob Bourland (43)
Anna, Tx
6 Taylor Neilson (7T)
Hewitt, Tx
7 Ray Morgan (06R)
Whitney, Tx
8 Joey Starnes (5B)
Springtown, Tx