July 28, 2017 – Hella Shrine Classic Results

Photo by Alan Messick

July 28, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
3 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
5 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
6 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
9 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
10 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
11 Jason Smith (23)
12 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
13 Anthony Boatman (83)
14 Blake Beggs (16X)
15 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
16 Charles Graham (11X)
17 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
18 Bobby Morphis (7B)
  Terrell, Tx
19 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
20 Zach Arden (5X)
  Athens, Tx
21 Cody Flowers (11)
  Combine, Tx
22 Roger Chaney (113)
DNS. Dylan Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
3 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
4 Bobby Morphis (7B)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
7 Cody Flowers (11)
  Combine, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Anthony Boatman (83)
4 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Jason Smith (23)
7 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
8 Charles Graham (11X)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
2 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
3 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Zach Arden (5X)
  Athens, Tx
6 Roger Chaney (113)
7 Dylan Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
8 Blake Beggs (16X)
   
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Fifield (52x)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Dustin Woods (00)
  Forney, Tx
4 Jason Howell (72)
  Ft Worth, Tx
5 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
6 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
7 Grant Duinkerken (67g)
  Riverdale, Ca
8 Jeff Day, Jr (4D4)
  Greenville, Tx
9 Jett Carney (6j)
10 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
11 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
12 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
13 Michael Day (2D)
  Greenville, Tx
14 Chance McCrary (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
15 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
16 Danny Merrell (0)
  Springtown, Tx
17 Britney Bryant (99B)
  Granbury, Tx
18 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
DNS. Craig Woods (56X)
  Forney, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Day (2D)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Dustin Woods (00)
  Forney, Tx
4 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
5 Jeff Day, Jr (4D4)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Britney Bryant (99B)
  Granbury, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
2 Danny Merrell (0)
  Springtown, Tx
3 Jason Howell (72)
  Ft Worth, Tx
4 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
5 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
6 Grant Duinkerken (67g)
  Riverdale, Ca
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Fifield (52x)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 Chance McCrary (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
3 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
4 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
5 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Jett Carney (6j)
DNS. Craig Woods (56X)
  Forney, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Rowdy Day (20D)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Bo Day (4X)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Tory Yant (00Y)
  Bristol, Tx
6 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
7 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
8 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
9 Jackson Walker (12)
  Pauls Valley, Ok
10 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
11 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
12 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
13 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
14 Chris Smith (22)
15 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
16 Kevin Newbill (3)
  Athens, Tx
17 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
18 Chris Tarrant (72)
19 Jeffrey Holt (6h)
20 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
3 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 John Rabozzi (90)
  Midlothian, Tx
6 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
7 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
8 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
9 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
  Prosper, Tx
10 Brandon Newbill (2)
  Murchison, Tx
DNS. Jayde Chartier (38j)
  Edgewood, Tx
DNS. Eva McKenrick (13x)
DNS. Kevin Forrester (R143)
  Royse City, Tx
DNS. Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Tory Yant (00Y)
  Bristol, Tx
3 Kevin Newbill (3)
  Athens, Tx
4 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
5 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
6 Jayde Chartier (38j)
  Edgewood, Tx
7 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
8 Eva McKenrick (13x)
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeffrey Holt (6h)
2 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
3 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
6 John Rabozzi (90)
  Midlothian, Tx
7 Kevin Forrester (R143)
  Royse City, Tx
8 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Rowdy Day (20D)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Bo Day (4X)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
5 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
  Prosper, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Chris Smith (22)
3 Jackson Walker (12)
  Pauls Valley, Ok
4 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
5 Chris Tarrant (72)
6 Brandon Newbill (2)
  Murchison, Tx
7 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
   
TOMS Mods A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Triston Dycus (14t)
2 Clyde Dunn (88xxx)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 C.a. Nix (34n)
4 Troy Taylor (56)
  Midlothian, Tx
5 Kale Westover (15w)
6 John Webb (87)
7 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
8 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
9 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
10 Billy Brierton (2)
  Greenville, Tx
11 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
12 Tanner Houston (711)
  Odessa, Tx
13 Rory Jordan (7x)
14 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
15 Jason Hammond (74)
16 Chris Huckeba (2c)
17 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
18 Colby Smith (01)
19 Bo Day (4d)
  Greenville, Tx
20 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
21 Philip Houston (71)
  Odessa, Tx
22 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
23 Wesley Veal (11X)
  Princeton, Tx
24 Chris Holt (1t)
   
TOMS Mods B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Colby Smith (01)
2 C.a. Nix (34n)
3 Wesley Veal (11X)
  Princeton, Tx
4 Billy Brierton (2)
  Greenville, Tx
5 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
6 Chris Huckeba (2c)
7 Bo Day (4d)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
9 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
10 Jason Hammond (74)
11 Phil Dixon (A1)
12 Rory Jordan (7x)
13 Tanner Houston (711)
  Odessa, Tx
14 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
15 Kyle Ledford (75)
16 Sam Pearson (0)
  Rockwall, Tx
17 Chris Holt (1t)
DNS. Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
   
TOMS Mods Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Troy Taylor (56)
  Midlothian, Tx
4 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 C.a. Nix (34n)
6 Kyle Ledford (75)
7 Wesley Veal (11X)
  Princeton, Tx
8 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
   
TOMS Mods Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn (88xxx)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
3 Kale Westover (15w)
4 Chris Huckeba (2c)
5 Bo Day (4d)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
7 Phil Dixon (A1)
8 Tanner Houston (711)
  Odessa, Tx
   
TOMS Mods Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Triston Dycus (14t)
2 Philip Houston (71)
  Odessa, Tx
3 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Billy Brierton (2)
  Greenville, Tx
5 Chris Holt (1t)
6 Sam Pearson (0)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Jason Hammond (74)
   
TOMS Mods Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
2 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 John Webb (87)
4 Colby Smith (01)
5 Rory Jordan (7x)
6 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
DNS. Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
2 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
3 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
4 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
7 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
9 Casey Merrell (41)
DNS. Justin Bates (21B)
  Lewisville, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
2 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
4 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
5 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
6 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
7 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
8 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
9 Justin Bates (21B)
  Lewisville, Tx
10 Casey Merrell (41)