July 21, 2017 Results

Photo by Mike Frieri

July 21, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Tommy Davis Jr (33a)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Jason Gore (721)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
7 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
8 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
  Red Oak, Tx
9 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
10 Cameron Cook (04C)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
11 Donny Henson (33)
  Fruitvale, Tx
12 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
13 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
14 Anthony Boatman (83)
15 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
16 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
17 Gary Fitch (197)
  Kemp, Tx
18 Dustin Higgs (55)
  Combine, Tx
19 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
20 Tyler Smith (8)
  Terrell, Tx
21 Zach Arden (5X)
  Athens, Tx
22 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
DNS. Mike Smith (8a)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
  Red Oak, Tx
2 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Jason Gore (721)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
6 Donny Henson (33)
  Fruitvale, Tx
7 Zach Arden (5X)
  Athens, Tx
8 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
2 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
4 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Tommy Davis Jr (33a)
  Wills Point, Tx
6 Cameron Cook (04C)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
7 Gary Fitch (197)
  Kemp, Tx
8 Anthony Boatman (83)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
3 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
4 Dustin Higgs (55)
  Combine, Tx
5 Tyler Smith (8)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Mike Smith (8a)
   
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
2 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
3 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
4 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
5 Grant Duinkerken (67g)
6 Tyler Harris (24)
7 Jacob Harris (26)
  Vidor, Tx
8 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
9 Chance McCrary (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
10 Taylor Courtney (22M)
  Ft Worth, Tx
11 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
12 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
13 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
14 Kevin Ramey (7m)
  Ft Worth, Tx
15 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
16 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
17 Kyle Jones (04)
  Kennedale, Tx
18 Matthew Holt (16p)
DNS. David Lickie (45x)
DQ. Michael Day (2D)
  Greenville, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Day (2D)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
3 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
4 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
5 Jacob Harris (26)
  Vidor, Tx
6 Tyler Harris (24)
7 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 Kyle Jones (04)
  Kennedale, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
5 Chance McCrary (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
6 Matthew Holt (16p)
7 David Lickie (45x)
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Taylor Courtney (22M)
  Ft Worth, Tx
2 Kevin Ramey (7m)
  Ft Worth, Tx
3 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Grant Duinkerken (67g)
5 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
6 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
4 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Tony Staats (25)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
7 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
8 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
9 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
10 Shelby Williams (4x4)
11 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
12 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
13 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
14 Tory Yant (00Y)
  Bristol, Tn
15 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
16 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
17 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
18 Jayde Chartier (38j)
19 Bobby McCool (M00)
  Scurry, Tx
DNS. John Rabozzi (90)
  Midlothian, Tx
DQ. Bradley Zimmerman (151x)
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Shelby Williams (4x4)
4 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
5 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Jayde Chartier (38j)
DNS. John Rabozzi (90)
  Midlothian, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tony Staats (25)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
6 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
7 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bradley Zimmerman (151x)
2 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
3 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
4 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
5 Tory Yant (00Y)
  Bristol, Tn
6 Bobby McCool (M00)
  Scurry, Tx
7 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
3 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
4 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
5 Bo Day (4)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
8 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
9 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
10 Kyle Whitworth (12k)
11 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
12 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
13 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
14 Charlie Upchurch (214)
  Mabank, Tx
15 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
DNS. Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
4 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
DNS. Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
2 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
3 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
4 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Charlie Upchurch (214)
  Mabank, Tx
6 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bo Day (4)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Kyle Whitworth (12k)
5 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
2 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
6 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
7 Cody Price (44C)
  Farmersville, Tx
8 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
9 Trevor Doad (4t)
10 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
11 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
12 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
13 Bill Miller (0)
  Taylor, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
2 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
4 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
6 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
7 Bill Miller (0)
  Taylor, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
2 Trevor Doad (4t)
3 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
4 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Cody Price (44C)
  Farmersville, Tx
6 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx