July 14, 2017 Results

Photo by Alan Messick

July 14, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Lee McCullough (613) 4  
  Heartland, Tx    
2 Tommy McKinley (71M) 5  
  Kaufman, Tx    
3 Michael Smith (21M) 2  
  Kaufman, Tx    
4 Bobby Morphis (7B) 1  
5 B A Jensen (123) 3  
  Wills Point, Tx    
6 Billy Gatlin (38) 7  
  Rockwall, Tx    
7 Anthony Boatman (83) 9  
8 Joseph Henson (87J) 6  
  Canton, Tx    
9 Dustin Thomas (17T) 11  
  Kaufman, Tx    
10 Wesley Ingram (96) 10  
11 Jeff Hammitt (13) 13  
  Terrell, Tx    
12 Dylan Dunbar (143) 14  
  Royse City, Tx    
13 Scott Carlisle (7C) 15  
  Carrollton, Tx    
14 Robert Thomas (22T) 8  
  Corsicana, Tx    
DNS. Lance Hanson, Jr (5H) 12  
  Red Oak, Tx    
       
Factory Stocks Heat 1    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Joseph Henson (87J) 1  
  Canton, Tx    
2 Michael Smith (21M) 4  
  Kaufman, Tx    
3 Lee McCullough (613) 5  
  Heartland, Tx    
4 Billy Gatlin (38) 2  
  Rockwall, Tx    
5 Dustin Thomas (17T) 3  
  Kaufman, Tx    
6 Anthony Boatman (83) 8  
7 Jeff Hammitt (13) 6  
  Terrell, Tx    
8 Dylan Dunbar (143)    
  Royse City, Tx    
       
Factory Stocks Heat 2    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Tommy McKinley (71M) 6  
  Kaufman, Tx    
2 B A Jensen (123) 3  
  Wills Point, Tx    
3 Bobby Morphis (7B) 7  
4 Robert Thomas (22T) 2  
  Corsicana, Tx    
5 Wesley Ingram (96) 5  
6 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H) 4  
  Red Oak, Tx    
7 Scott Carlisle (7C)    
  Carrollton, Tx    
       
IMCA Sprints A-Feature    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Kevin Ramey (7m) 10  
  Ft Worth, Tx    
2 Justin Fifield (49) 9  
  Mesquite, Tx    
3 Dale Wester (12W) 6  
  Ovilla, Tx    
4 Robert Vetter (V8) 7  
  Wolfe City, Tx    
5 Michael Day (2D) 11  
  Greenville, Tx    
6 Marcus Thomas (15t) 8  
  Corsicana, Tx    
7 Frank Flud (45) 16  
  Tulsa, Ok    
8 Jeff Day, Jr (4D4) 12  
  Greenville, Tx    
9 David Munden (42) 13  
  Corsicana, Tx    
10 Steve McMackin (41M) 15  
  Greenville, Tx    
11 Tyler Russell (8KK) 17  
  Abbott, Tx    
12 Chip Graham (5) 18  
  Lewisville, Tx    
13 Raven Culp (3) 19  
  Mesquite, Tx    
14 Casey Carter (33C) 14  
  Ennis, Tx    
15 Tucker Doughty (2X) 2  
  Heath, Tx    
16 Jeb Sessums (01J) 20  
  Burleson, Tx    
17 Randy Henderson (32) 1  
  Gun Barrell, Tx    
18 Dalton Stevens (99X) 5  
  Scurry, Tx    
19 Kyle Jones (04) 3  
  Kennedale, Tx    
20 Taylor Courtney (22M) 4  
  Ft Worth, Tx    
       
IMCA Sprints B-Feature    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Tyler Russell (8KK) 1  
  Abbott, Tx    
2 Chip Graham (5) 2  
  Lewisville, Tx    
3 Raven Culp (3) 8  
  Mesquite, Tx    
4 Jeb Sessums (01J) 6  
  Burleson, Tx    
5 Dustin Woods (00) 7  
  Forney, Tx    
6 Richard Miller (1) 10  
7 Blake Baccus (16) 4  
  Crandall, Tx    
8 Danny Merrell (0) 9  
  Springtown, Tx    
9 Micah Baccus (17x) 5  
  Mesquite, Tx    
10 Johnny Miller (64j) 3  
  Burleson, Tx    
       
IMCA Sprints Heat 1    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Taylor Courtney (22M) 3  
  Ft Worth, Tx    
2 Dale Wester (12W) 4  
  Ovilla, Tx    
3 Justin Fifield (49) 5  
  Mesquite, Tx    
4 Frank Flud (45) 7  
  Tulsa, Ok    
5 Dustin Woods (00) 6  
  Forney, Tx    
6 Micah Baccus (17x) 1  
  Mesquite, Tx    
7 Blake Baccus (16) 2  
  Crandall, Tx    
       
IMCA Sprints Heat 2    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Kevin Ramey (7m) 5  
  Ft Worth, Tx    
2 Randy Henderson (32) 1  
  Gun Barrell, Tx    
3 Robert Vetter (V8) 4  
  Wolfe City, Tx    
4 Steve McMackin (41M) 2  
  Greenville, Tx    
5 Jeb Sessums (01J) 6  
  Burleson, Tx    
6 Johnny Miller (64j) 3  
  Burleson, Tx    
7 Richard Miller (1) 7  
       
IMCA Sprints Heat 3    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Tucker Doughty (2X) 1  
  Heath, Tx    
2 Marcus Thomas (15t) 4  
  Corsicana, Tx    
3 Michael Day (2D) 6  
  Greenville, Tx    
4 Casey Carter (33C) 2  
  Ennis, Tx    
5 Danny Merrell (0) 5  
  Springtown, Tx    
6 Chip Graham (5) 3  
  Lewisville, Tx    
       
IMCA Sprints Heat 4    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Kyle Jones (04) 2  
  Kennedale, Tx    
2 Dalton Stevens (99X) 3  
  Scurry, Tx    
3 Jeff Day, Jr (4D4) 6  
  Greenville, Tx    
4 David Munden (42) 1  
  Corsicana, Tx    
5 Tyler Russell (8KK) 4  
  Abbott, Tx    
6 Raven Culp (3) 5  
  Mesquite, Tx    
       
Limited Modifieds A-Feature    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Max Eddie Thomas (25C) 4  
  Quinlan, Tx    
2 Michael Daniels (711) 8  
3 Kevin Sustaire (71K) 17  
4 Kevin Rowland (4R) 2  
  Rockwall, Tx    
5 Bryan Bolden (B1) 5  
6 Tommy Davis Jr (17) 15  
  Wills Point, Tx    
7 Justin Nabors (28J) 6  
  Kemp, Tx    
8 Clint Frideley (13) 18  
9 Michael Newhard (14N) 9  
10 Kevin Manning (8) 13  
11 Albert McCall (30) 14  
  Ennis, Tx    
12 James McCrary (13J) 7  
13 Steven Nabors (23) 3  
  Rockwall, Tx    
14 Charles Garza (71G) 20  
  Forney, Tx    
15 Jeff Stroup (12J) 10  
  Forney, Tx    
16 Jaden Brown (00) 12  
  Seagovile, Tx    
17 Kyle Bell (93) 19  
  Forney, Tx    
18 Matt Gosswick (121G) 11  
  Greenville, Tx    
19 Eric Luttrell (11) 16  
  Wylie, Tx    
DNS. Bobby Ortega (07G) 1  
  Forney, Tx    
       
Limited Modifieds B-Feature    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Kevin Sustaire (71K) 3  
2 Clint Frideley (13) 5  
3 Kyle Bell (93) 6  
  Forney, Tx    
4 Charles Garza (71G) 9  
  Forney, Tx    
5 Chris Mallard (51) 1  
6 Brandon Leopolos (26) 4  
  Seagoville, Tx    
7 Josh Graham (14G) 10  
  Argyle, Tx    
8 Bobby McCool (00M) 2  
  Scurry, Tx    
9 Karli Dunbar (143) 11  
  Royse City, Tx    
DNS. Tony Potter (TP33) 8  
  Dallas, Tx    
DNS. Dylan Ramey (7M) 7  
  Fort Worth, Tx    
DQ. Wally Beaty (4) 12  
  Terrell, Tx    
       
Limited Modifieds Heat 1    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Kevin Rowland (4R) 5  
  Rockwall, Tx    
2 Matt Gosswick (121G) 1  
  Greenville, Tx    
3 Jaden Brown (00) 4  
  Seagovile, Tx    
4 Kevin Manning (8) 6  
5 Chris Mallard (51) 7  
6 Tony Potter (TP33) 3  
  Dallas, Tx    
7 Karli Dunbar (143) 2  
  Royse City, Tx    
       
Limited Modifieds Heat 2    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Max Eddie Thomas (25C) 1  
  Quinlan, Tx    
2 Bryan Bolden (B1) 3  
3 Michael Newhard (14N) 5  
4 Tommy Davis Jr (17) 4  
  Wills Point, Tx    
5 Clint Frideley (13) 2  
6 Kevin Sustaire (71K) 7  
7 Charles Garza (71G) 6  
  Forney, Tx    
       
Limited Modifieds Heat 3    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Justin Nabors (28J) 1  
  Kemp, Tx    
2 Bobby Ortega (07G) 3  
  Forney, Tx    
3 James McCrary (13J) 6  
4 Jeff Stroup (12J) 7  
  Forney, Tx    
5 Bobby McCool (00M) 4  
  Scurry, Tx    
6 Dylan Ramey (7M) 5  
  Fort Worth, Tx    
7 Wally Beaty (4) 2  
  Terrell, Tx    
       
Limited Modifieds Heat 4    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Michael Daniels (711) 5  
2 Steven Nabors (23) 3  
  Rockwall, Tx    
3 Albert McCall (30) 1  
  Ennis, Tx    
4 Eric Luttrell (11) 4  
  Wylie, Tx    
5 Kyle Bell (93) 2  
  Forney, Tx    
6 Brandon Leopolos (26) 7  
  Seagoville, Tx    
7 Josh Graham (14G) 6  
  Argyle, Tx    
       
USRA Modifieds A-Feature    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82) 2  
  Quinlan, Tx    
2 Jeff Needham (99) 4  
  Ennis, Tx    
3 Charlie Smith (3C) 3  
  Forney, Tx    
4 Jack Sartain (47) 5  
  Terrell, Tx    
5 Jim Knight (73) 10  
  Grand Prairie, Tx    
6 Ronnie Welborn (20) 18  
  Princeton, Tx    
7 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12) 6  
  Rockwall, Tx    
8 Chad Ewell (7JR) 14  
  Forney, Tx    
9 Scott Haseman (29) 9  
  Prosper, Tx    
10 Charlie Upchurch (214) 15  
  Mabank, Tx    
11 Clint Jones (57) 12  
  Scurry, Tx    
12 Todd Greeninger (58) 16  
  Waxahachie, Tx    
13 Richard Paul Wray (572) 11  
  Dallas, Tx    
14 Lance Plant (29X) 13  
  Kaufman, Tx    
15 Trevor Egbert (78) 1  
16 Michael Jackson (45) 7  
  Wills Point, Tx    
17 Wendall Bolden (28B) 19  
  Greenville, Tx    
18 Richard Wray (72) 8  
  Dallas, Tx    
DNS. Chris Hodge (52H) 17  
       
USRA Modifieds Heat 1    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12) 5  
  Rockwall, Tx    
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82) 6  
  Quinlan, Tx    
3 Richard Wray (72) 3  
  Dallas, Tx    
4 Richard Paul Wray (572) 2  
  Dallas, Tx    
5 Clint Jones (57) 7  
  Scurry, Tx    
6 Ronnie Welborn (20) 1  
  Princeton, Tx    
7 Wendall Bolden (28B) 4  
  Greenville, Tx    
       
USRA Modifieds Heat 2    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Jeff Needham (99) 4  
  Ennis, Tx    
2 Michael Jackson (45) 3  
  Wills Point, Tx    
3 Scott Haseman (29) 1  
  Prosper, Tx    
4 Lance Plant (29X) 2  
  Kaufman, Tx    
5 Chad Ewell (7JR) 5  
  Forney, Tx    
6 Todd Greeninger (58) 6  
  Waxahachie, Tx    
       
USRA Modifieds Heat 3    
PLACE DRIVER START  
1 Charlie Smith (3C) 2  
  Forney, Tx    
2 Trevor Egbert (78) 5  
3 Jack Sartain (47) 4  
  Terrell, Tx    
4 Jim Knight (73) 3  
  Grand Prairie, Tx    
5 Charlie Upchurch (214) 1  
  Mabank, Tx    
6 Chris Hodge (52H) 6  
       
Winged A-Class    
A Feature 1    
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Frank Flud Tulsa, OK 81
2 Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK 9P
3 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 2
4 Chase Brewer Watauga, TX 3C1
5 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29
6 Stephen Smith Lavon, TX 3S
7 Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX 15
8 Brad Wesp Dallas, TX 1TX
9 Casey Burkham Combine, TX 45
10 Taylor Neilson Hewitt, TX 7T
11 Gerald Ray Dallas, TX 22CB
12 Brady Ross Rockwall, TX 1R
13 Justin Bates Dallas, TX 21B
14 Jacob Bourland   43
15 Cody Freeman Longview, TX 2
16 Cody Duke Montgomery, TX 26
17 Ray Morgan   06R
18 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T
19 Kobe Simpson Burham, TX 21K
20 Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX 188
21 Casey Carter Ennis, TX 44C
Heat 1      
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Brady Ross Rockwall, TX 1R
2 Justin Bates Dallas, TX 21B
3 Casey Burkham Combine, TX 45
4 Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX 188
5 Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX 15
6 Gerald Ray Dallas, TX 22CB
7 Casey Carter Ennis, TX 44C
Heat 2      
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Frank Flud Tulsa, OK 81
2 Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK 9P
3 Taylor Neilson Hewitt, TX 7T
4 Cody Freeman Longview, TX 2
5 Cody Duke Montgomery, TX 26
6 Kobe Simpson Burham, TX 21K
7 Ray Morgan   06R
Heat 3      
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Chase Brewer Watauga, TX 3C1
2 Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX 2
3 Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX 29
4 Stephen Smith Lavon, TX 3S
5 Brad Wesp Dallas, TX 1TX
6 Jacob Bourland   43
7 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 20T
       
Restricted 'A' Class    
A Feature 1    
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R
2 Kale Drake Collinsville, OK 75
3 Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK 9P
4 Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX 25M
5 Shelby Price Farmsville, TX 44S
6 Casey Merrell Dallas, TX 41
7 Caleb Rouser Caddo Mills, TX 44
8 Mark Fox Joshua, TX 01J
9 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 114
10 Wyatt Bruce Montgomery, TX 18W
11 Landen Zakalowski Burleson, TX 57
Heat 1      
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Caleb Rouser Caddo Mills, TX 44
2 Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX 25M
3 Shelby Price Farmsville, TX 44S
4 Wyatt Bruce Montgomery, TX 18W
5 Landen Zakalowski Burleson, TX 57
6 Mark Fox Joshua, TX 01J
Heat 2      
Pos Driver Hometown Car
1 Ryder Laplante Calera, OK 88R
2 Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK 9P
3 Kale Drake Collinsville, OK 75
4 Thomas Hall Waco, TX 114
5 Casey Merrell Dallas, TX 41