June 30, 2017 Results

Photo by Mike Frieri

June 30, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
2 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
3 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 Scotty Nichols (n1)
  Gilmer, Tx
5 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
9 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
10 Cameron Furrh (1*)
11 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
12 Davi8d Newton (30)
13 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
14 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
15 Jeff Lewis (40)
16 Jojo Wilhem (47x)
17 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
18 Kelly Lockey (8LL)
19 Kyle Kent (w1)
20 Cody Flowers (11)
21 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
2 Jojo Wilhem (47x)
3 Kelly Lockey (8l)
4 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
5 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
6 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
7 Kyle Kent (w1)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scotty Nichols (n1)
  Gilmer, Tx
2 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
5 Jeff Lewis (40)
6 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
7 Cody Flowers (11)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
2 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Cameron Furrh (1*)
5 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
7 Davi8d Newton (30)
   
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Ramey (7m)
  Ft Worth, Tx
2 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
3 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Steven Shebester (16S)
  Mustang, Ok
6 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
7 Anton Hernandez (11tx)
8 Junior Jenkins (23x)
  Greenville, Tx
9 Johnny Miller (64j)
10 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
11 J.d. Fry (52)
12 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
13 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
14 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
15 Kyle Jones (04)
  Kennedale, Tx
16 Chad Wilson (20)
  North Richland Hills, Tx
17 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
18 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
DQ. Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
2 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
3 Kyle Jones (04)
  Kennedale, Tx
4 Anton Hernandez (11tx)
5 Junior Jenkins (23x)
  Greenville, Tx
6 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
7 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
2 Kevin Ramey (7m)
  Ft Worth, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
5 J.d. Fry (52)
6 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Chad Wilson (20)
  North Richland Hills, Tx
3 Steven Shebester (16S)
  Mustang, Ok
4 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
5 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
6 Johnny Miller (64j)
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
3 Jason Tiner (1t)
4 Rickey Haney (99H)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
9 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
10 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
11 Keith Tidwell (18)
12 Steve Morris (7X)
  Forney, Tx
13 Tanner Branch (51xx)
  Argyle, Tx
14 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
15 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
16 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
17 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
18 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
19 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
20 Brent Tidwell (20)
21 Shane Poe (38)
DNS. Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Stroup (12J)
  Forney, Tx
2 Brent Tidwell (20)
3 Tanner Branch (51xx)
  Argyle, Tx
4 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Jason Tiner (1t)
6 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
7 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
8 Keith Tidwell (18)
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
3 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
5 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
6 Shane Poe (38)
7 Steve Morris (7X)
  Forney, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Rickey Haney (99H)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
6 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn (88xxx)
2 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
3 Billy Brierton (2)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Tye Clampitt (10)
  Henderson, Tx
7 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
8 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
9 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
10 Charlie Upchurch (214)
11 Jesse Schwahmann (40)
12 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
13 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. David Pierce (51P)
  Teague, Tx
DNS. Kevin Rutherford (9)
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn (88xxx)
2 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
3 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
5 Jesse Schwahmann (40)
6 Charlie Upchurch (214)
7 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
8 David Pierce (51P)
  Teague, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Kevin Rutherford (9)
3 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
4 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
5 Tye Clampitt (10)
  Henderson, Tx
6 Billy Brierton (2)
  Greenville, Tx
7 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
   
POWRi West Midgets A-Feature
1 Grady Chandler 00
2 Matt Moore 9
3 Wesley Smith 44
4 Zane Hendricks 27
5 Michelle Decker 4M
6 Andrew Deal 52
7 Kade Taylor 51
8 Michelle Melton 21
9 Weston Gorham 71WG
10 Doug McCune 9U
11 Keith Martin 69
12 Cannon McIntosh 08
13 Hunter Fischer 24
14 Alison Slaton 4MX
15 Jonathan Beason 8J
16 Ace McCarthy 28M
17 Kyle Jones 04
18 Geo White 10
19 Kory Shudy 28
20 Raven Culp 3CC DNS