June 23, 2017 Results

Photo by Alan Messick

June 23, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
2 Jeff Turner (44)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
4 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
  Red Oak, Tx
6 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
7 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
8 Jason Gamez (010j)
  Mesquite, Tx
9 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
10 James Riddle (14)
  Crandall, Tx
11 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
12 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
13 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
14 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
16 Mike Marusak (45)
  Ennis, Tx
17 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
18 Scotty Nichols (n1)
19 Tony Ross (77r)
20 Clint Watts (38c)
21 Caitlin Kimberlin (15KK)
  Greenville, Tx
22 Tyler Smith (8)
  Terrell, Tx
DNS. Dustin Sprouse (28)
DQ. Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
2 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
3 Scotty Nichols (n1)
4 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Caitlin Kimberlin (15KK)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Jason Gamez (010j)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Tyler Smith (8)
  Terrell, Tx
8 Dustin Sprouse (28)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Mike Marusak (45)
  Ennis, Tx
2 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 James Riddle (14)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
6 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
7 Clint Watts (38c)
8 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
2 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Jeff Turner (44)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Tony Ross (77r)
5 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
  Red Oak, Tx
6 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
3 Kevin Ramey (7m)
  Ft Worth, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Tyler Russell (8KK)
6 Abbott, Tx
  Kyle Jones (04)
7 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
8 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
9 Taylor Courtney (22M)
  Ft Worth, Tx
10 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
11 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
12 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
13 Jacob Harris (26)
14 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
15 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
16 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
17 Chance McCrary (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
DNS. Rodney Henderson (67)
DNS. Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
DNS. Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
2 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
6 Rodney Henderson (67)
7 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Kyle Jones (04)
5 Kevin Ramey (7m)
  Ft Worth, Tx
6 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
7 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
2 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
3 Jacob Harris (26)
4 Taylor Courtney (22M)
  Ft Worth, Tx
5 Chance McCrary (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
6 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Rowdy Day (20D)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
4 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
5 Jason Gamez (22xx)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
7 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
8 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
9 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
10 Tanner Branch (51t)
  Argyle, Tx
11 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
12 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
  Prosper, Tx
13 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
14 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
15 Rickey Haney (99H)
  Seagoville, Tx
DNS. Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Rowdy Day (20D)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
4 Tanner Branch (51t)
  Argyle, Tx
5 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
6 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
  Prosper, Tx
8 Rickey Haney (99H)
  Seagoville, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Gamez (22xx)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
4 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
6 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
7 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
8 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Troy Taylor (56)
2 Philip Houston (71)
3 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
4 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
6 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
7 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
8 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
9 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
10 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
11 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
12 Tye Clampitt (10)
  Henderson, Tx
13 Tanner Houston (711)
14 John Hunt (110)
15 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
16 Jimmy Williams (82x)
17 Matt Deaver (28)
  Will Point, Tx
18 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
19 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. Sam Pearson (0)
  Rockwall, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Troy Taylor (56)
4 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Tye Clampitt (10)
  Henderson, Tx
6 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
2 Matt Deaver (28)
  Will Point, Tx
3 Philip Houston (71)
4 Jimmy Williams (82x)
5 John Hunt (110)
6 Sam Pearson (0)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Tanner Houston (711)
3 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
4 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
5 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
6 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
2 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
4 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
6 Taylor Neilson (7T)
  Hewitt, Tx
7 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
8 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
9 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
10 Cody Price (44C)
  Farmersville, Tx
11 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
12 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
DNS. Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
DNS. Willie Tryon (61x)
DNS. Mason Martin (31)
  Kaufman, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Taylor Neilson (7T)
  Hewitt, Tx
2 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
3 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
5 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
6 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
7 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
DNS. Willie Tryon (61x)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
2 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
5 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
6 Cody Price (44C)
  Farmersville, Tx
7 Mason Martin (31)
  Kaufman, Tx