June 16, 2017 Results

Photo by Rudy Garcia

June 16, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ralo Pilkington (22P)
2 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Sean Hill (504)
  Grand Prarie, Tx
6 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
7 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
8 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
9 Calvin Williams (11W)
  Crandall, Tx
10 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
  Red Oak, Tx
11 Cameron Cook (04C)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
12 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
13 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
14 James Riddle (14)
  Crandall, Tx
15 Tim Homeyer (8*)
16 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
17 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
18 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
19 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
20 Jason Gamez (010J)
  Mesquite, Tx
DQ. Dalton Faulkner (127)
   
Factory Stocks B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Cameron Cook (04C)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
2 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
3 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
5 Donny Henson (8X)
  Fruitvale, Tx
6 Tim Homeyer (8*)
7 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
8 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
9 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Sean Hill (504)
  Grand Prarie, Tx
2 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Byron Fletcher (33F)
  Forney, Tx
5 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
6 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
DQ. Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Calvin Williams (11W)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Lance Hanson, Jr (5H)
  Red Oak, Tx
4 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
6 Cameron Cook (04C)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
7 Tim Homeyer (8*)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ralo Pilkington (22P)
2 Skyler McFarlin (22S)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Jason Gamez (010J)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
DQ. Donny Henson (8X)
  Fruitvale, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Dalton Faulkner (127)
3 James Riddle (14)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
5 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
6 Tommy Crawford (162)
  Mineola, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
2 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Joey Starnes (5B)
  Springtown, Tx
5 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
6 Chance McCrary (13M)
7 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
8 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
9 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
10 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
11 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
12 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
13 Chad Wilson (20)
  North Richland Hills, Tx
14 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
DNS. Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Joey Starnes (5B)
  Springtown, Tx
2 Chance McCrary (13M)
3 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
4 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
5 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
6 Micah Baccus (17x)
  Mesquite, Tx
15 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
DNS. Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chad Wilson (20)
  North Richland Hills, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
5 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
6 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
7 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Max Eddie Thomas (25C)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
6 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
7 Jeff Stroup (12J)
8 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
9 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
10 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
11 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
12 Harvey Jackson (13)
  Wills Point, Tx
13 Steve Morris (7X)
  Forney, Tx
14 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
15 Bambi Wade (10B)
  Seagoville, Tx
16 Kevin Leach (151)
17 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
18 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
19 Will Carter (8C)
  Iola, Tx
20 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
21 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
22 Kevin Williams (55)
23 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
DNS. Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
4 Kevin Leach (151)
5 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
6 Steve Morris (7X)
  Forney, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
2 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
3 Harvey Jackson (13)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 Will Carter (8C)
  Iola, Tx
5 Bambi Wade (10B)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
3 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
5 Kevin Williams (55)
6 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (25C)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Jeff Stroup (12J)
5 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
6 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Ruffin (88)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
4 Chis Henigan (22)
5 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
6 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
7 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
8 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
9 Scott Haseman (29)
  Prosper, Tx
10 Dillon Pike (6*)
11 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
12 Donnie Powers (6)
13 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
14 David Pierce (51P)
  Teague, Tx
DNS. Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Chis Henigan (22)
3 Dillon Pike (6*)
4 Scott Haseman (29)
  Prosper, Tx
5 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
6 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
7 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
8 David Pierce (51P)
  Teague, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Ruffin (88)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
6 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Donnie Powers (6)
   
Winged Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Korey Keimig (7)
2 Thomas Burge (10B)
3 Eddie Grmela (11)
4 Nick Cooper (77)
5 Kodey Keimig (27)
6 Steve Adrian (75)
7 Ashton Wester (21)
8 TBD (42)
9 Dustin Mooney (5)
10 Scott Trowell (23)
11 Raven Culp (43)
12 Seebie Davis (6X)
13 Mark Zoeller (64)
14 David Suggs (31 DQ)
15 TBD (52 DQ)
16 Rex Adrian (76 DQ)
17 Kadale Kolar (33 DNS)