May 26, 2017 Results

Photo by Rudy Garcia

May 26, 2017

ASCS Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ray Allen Kulhanek (21t)
2 Sam Hafertepe, Jr. (15h)
3 Channin Tankersley (17)
4 Wayne Johnson (2c)
5 Sammy Swindell (3)
6 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Blake Hahn (52)
8 Tommy Bryant (28)
9 Seth Bergman (23)
10 Matt Covington (95)
11 Zane Lawrence (76)
12 Howard Moore (40)
13 Dustin Gates (6)
14 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
15 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
16 Scotty McDonald (88)
17 Scott Bogueki (84)
18 Michael Lang (14)
19 John Carney (11x)
20 Michelle Melton (21)
   
ASCS Sprints B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Blake Hahn (52)
2 Dustin Gates (6)
3 Tommy Bryant (28)
4 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
5 John Carney (11x)
6 Zane Lawrence (76)
7 Johnny Herrera (45x)
8 Scott Smith (12)
9 Jared Sewell (44)
10 Lance Norick (90)
11 Harlie White (17w)
12 Junior Jenkins (23x)
  Greenville, Tx
13 Jacob Lucus (57)
14 Chris Solomon (83)
DNS. Tony Russell (02)
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Sammy Swindell (3)
2 Sam Hafertepe, Jr. (15h)
3 Michelle Melton (21)
4 Scotty McDonald (88)
5 Tommy Bryant (28)
6 Zane Lawrence (76)
7 John Carney (11x)
8 Tony Russell (02)
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ray Allen Kulhanek (21t)
2 Matt Covington (95)
3 Scott Bogueki (84)
4 Howard Moore (40)
5 Chris Solomon (83)
6 Lance Norick (90)
7 Jared Sewell (44)
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wayne Johnson (2c)
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Jacob Lucus (57)
5 Scott Smith (12)
6 Junior Jenkins (23x)
  Greenville, Tx
7 Johnny Herrera (45x)
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Channin Tankersley (17)
2 Michael Lang (14)
3 Seth Bergman (23)
4 Dustin Gates (6)
5 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
6 Blake Hahn (52)
7 Harlie White (17w)
   
Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
2 Byron Fletcher (33F)
3 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Rick Harger (101)
6 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
7 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
8 Cody Tankersley (99)
9 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
10 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
11 Ryan Brown (00)
  Ferris, Tx
12 Steven Ashcraft (156)
13 Ricky Worthington (55c)
14 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
15 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
16 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
17 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
18 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
19 Scott Rabe (2X)
  Ben Wheeler, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Ashcraft (156)
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
4 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
5 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
7 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Byron Fletcher (33F)
4 Cody Tankersley (99)
5 Ryan Brown (00)
  Ferris, Tx
6 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ricky Worthington (55c)
2 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
3 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Rick Harger (101)
5 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Scott Rabe (2X)
  Ben Wheeler, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
4 Justin Nabors (28J)
  Kemp, Tx
5 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
6 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
7 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Jason Gore (021)
  Seagoville, Tx
9 Chaz Exum (21X)
  Kaufman, Tx
10 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
11 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
12 Wally Beaty (4)
13 Steve Graham (78)
14 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
15 Tanner Branch (51t)
16 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
17 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
18 Kevin Peters (21)
19 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
20 Billy Gould (60)
21 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
  Prosper, Tx
22 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
23 Bo Day (4x)
24 Rowdy Day (20D)
  Greenville, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
2 Tanner Branch (51t)
3 Steve Graham (78)
4 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
5 Jason Gore (021)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Bobby Parker (135)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Kevin Peters (21)
8 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bo Day (4x)
2 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
3 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Robert McCutcheon (77M)
  Prosper, Tx
5 Chaz Exum (21X)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Rowdy Day (20D)
  Greenville, Tx
7 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Justin Nabors (28J)
  Kemp, Tx
4 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
6 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
7 Wally Beaty (4)
8 Billy Gould (60)
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bo Day (4)
2 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
6 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
7 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Robert McKinney (19)
9 Tye Clampitt (10)
10 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
11 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
12 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
13 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
14 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
15 Clint Jones (57)
16 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
17 Scott Haseman (29)
18 Ronny Gould (rg3)
  Calera, Ok
19 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
20 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
21 Donnie Shipp (25d)
22 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
23 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Scott Haseman (29)
4 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
7 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
DNS. Bubba Spencer (7)
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
2 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Bo Day (4)
4 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
5 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Tye Clampitt (10)
7 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
8 Clint Jones (57)
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
3 Donnie Shipp (25d)
4 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
5 Robert McKinney (19)
6 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Ronny Gould (rg3)
  Calera, Ok
8 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Joey Starnes (5B)
  Springtown, Tx
2 Holden Anderson (6A)
  Montgomery, Tx
3 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
5 Brandon Anderson (55B)
  Montgomery, Tx
6 Dustin Davidson (2D)
  West, Tx
7 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
8 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
9 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
10 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
11 J.c. Haddock (25)
12 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
13 Tatum Woods (43w)
14 Calen Mohler (188)
  Fort Worth, Tx
15 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx
16 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
17 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
18 Ray Morgan (06R)
  Whitney, Tx
19 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
20 Jessica Estes (74e)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
2 J.c. Haddock (25)
3 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Joey Starnes (5B)
  Springtown, Tx
5 Brandon Anderson (55B)
  Montgomery, Tx
6 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
7 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Calen Mohler (188)
  Fort Worth, Tx
2 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
4 Ray Morgan (06R)
  Whitney, Tx
5 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
6 Jessica Estes (74e)
7 Tatum Woods (43w)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Holden Anderson (6A)
  Montgomery, Tx
2 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Dustin Davidson (2D)
  West, Tx
4 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
5 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
6 Kobe Simpson (21K)
  Burleson, Tx