May 19, 2017 Results

Photo by Mike Frieri

May 19, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
2 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
7 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Zach Arden (5X)
9 Jason Gamez (010J)
  Mesquite, Tx
10 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
11 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
12 Scott Rabe (2X)
13 Dylan Moss (33D)
  Waxhahachie, Tx
14 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
15 Dylan Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
DNS. Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
DQ. Richie Schwartz (5)
  Dallas, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
3 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
4 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
6 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
7 Dylan Moss (33D)
  Waxhahachie, Tx
8 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
DNS. B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Richie Schwartz (5)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Jason Gamez (010J)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Zach Arden (5X)
6 Scott Rabe (2X)
7 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
8 Dylan Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
3 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
5 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
6 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
7 Junior Jenkins (23)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
9 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
10 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
11 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
12 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
13 Britney Bryant (99B)
  Granbury, Tx
14 Chad Wilson (20)
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
3 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
4 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
5 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
6 Chad Wilson (20)
7 Britney Bryant (99B)
  Granbury, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
2 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
3 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
6 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
7 Junior Jenkins (23)
  Greenville, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Justin Nabors (28J)
  Kemp, Tx
3 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Jason Ingalls (25X)
  Longview, Tx
6 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
7 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
8 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
9 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
10 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
11 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
12 Ronnie Shadowen (94)
13 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
14 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
15 Bambi Wade (10B)
16 Tony Potter (P56)
  Dallas, Tx
17 Kevin Forrester (R143)
  Royse City, Tx
DNS. Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
DNS. Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Nabors (28J)
  Kemp, Tx
2 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
3 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
5 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
6 Tony Potter (P56)
  Dallas, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
4 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
5 Kevin Forrester (R143)
  Royse City, Tx
6 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Jason Ingalls (25X)
  Longview, Tx
3 Ronnie Shadowen (94)
4 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Bambi Wade (10B)
6 Tony Huckeba (39T)
  Grapevine, Tx
7 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
5 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
6 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
7 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
9 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
10 Logan Robertson (23)
  Shamrock, Tx
11 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
12 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
13 Bryan Gunwall (44x)
14 Danny Gelina (8)
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
3 Logan Robertson (23)
  Shamrock, Tx
4 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
5 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Bryan Gunwall (44x)
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
2 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
3 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
6 Michael Jackson (45)
  Wills Point, Tx
7 Danny Gelina (8)
   
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
3 Chad Wilson (20)
4 Trevor Goad (4T)
  Midlothian, Tx
5 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
7 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
9 Devon Debrick (10X)
  Midlothian, Tx
10 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
11 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
12 Bill Miller (0)
13 Preston Thomas (21)
  Gun Barrel City, Tx
14 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
15 Randall Buttery (06)
  Forney, Tx
16 Cody Price (44C)
  Farmersville, Tx
17 Rex Ivie (11)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
2 Devon Debrick (10X)
  Midlothian, Tx
3 Trevor Goad (4T)
  Midlothian, Tx
4 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
5 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
6 Rex Ivie (11)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chase Brewer (3C1)
  Watauga, Tx
2 Randall Buttery (06)
  Forney, Tx
3 Chad Wilson (20)
4 Preston Thomas (21)
  Gun Barrel City, Tx
5 Cody Price (44C)
  Farmersville, Tx
6 Bill Miller (0)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
5 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx