May 12, 2017 Results

May 12, 2017

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
3 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
4 Jeb Sessums (01J)
  Burleson, Tx
5 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
7 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
8 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
9 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
10 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
11 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
12 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
13 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
14 Raven Culp (3)
15 Taylor Courtney (22M)
  Ft Worth, Tx
   
IMCA Sprints Heat 1
1 Tyler Russell (8KK)
  Abbott, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Marcus Thomas (15t)
  Corsicana, Tx
5 David Munden (42)
  Corsicana, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
1 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
3 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
4 Taylor Courtney (22M)
  Ft Worth, Tx
5 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3
1 Jeb Sessums (01J)
  Burleson, Tx
2 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Raven Culp (3)
4 Randy Henderson (32)
  Gun Barrell, Tx
5 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Matt Gosswick (121G)
3 Jackson Walker (12)
  Pauls Valley, Ok
4 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Bobby Parker (135)
6 Jack Sartain (777)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
8 Brandon Newbill (2)
  Murchison, Tx
9 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
10 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
11 Jon Grindstaff (66X)
12 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
13 Nathan Buchanan (1515)
14 Tony Potter (P56)
  Dallas, Tx
15 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
16 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
17 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
18 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
1 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (777)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Bobby Parker (135)
4 Nathan Buchanan (1515)
5 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
6 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
1 Matt Gosswick (121G)
2 Jon Grindstaff (66X)
3 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
4 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
5 Brandon Newbill (2)
  Murchison, Tx
6 Tony Potter (P56)
  Dallas, Tx
   
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
1 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
4 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
5 Jackson Walker (12)
  Pauls Valley, Ok
6 Dylan Ramey (7M)
  Fort Worth, Tx
   
TOSC A-Feature
1 Shannon Hartline (49)
2 Ken Miller (M1)
3 Caleb Crenshaw (6C)
4 John Burnett (5X)
5 Larry Dean (1D)
6 Brandon King (28B)
7 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
8 Billy Rupert (39B)
9 Craig Mosley (888)
10 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
11 Darrell Rhoades (3D)
12 Dustin Higgs (55)
13 Bryce Prittchett (22d)
  Crandall, Tx
14 Jimmy Byrd (15)
15 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
16 Michael Riskey (2R)
17 Brian Sartain (90)
18 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
19 Ricky Wothington (55C)
20 Ronnie Gould (0)
21 Aaron Benedict (77A)
DNS. Jason Riddle (35)
DNS. Kalen Stone (2E)
DNS. Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
   
TOSC Heat 1
1 Shannon Hartline (49)
2 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Ricky Wothington (55C)
4 Bryce Prittchett (22d)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Larry Dean (1D)
6 Aaron Benedict (77A)
7 Darrell Rhoades (3D)
DNS. Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
   
TOSC Heat 2
1 B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Brandon King (28B)
3 Caleb Crenshaw (6C)
4 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
5 Craig Mosley (888)
6 John Burnett (5X)
7 Dustin Higgs (55)
8 Ronnie Gould (0)
   
TOSC Heat 3
1 Michael Riskey (2R)
2 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Jimmy Byrd (15)
4 Ken Miller (M1)
5 Billy Rupert (39B)
6 Jason Riddle (35)
7 Brian Sartain (90)
8 Kalen Stone (2E)
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
5 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
7 Aaron Benedict (77A)
8 Sam Pearson (0)
9 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
10 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
11 Logan Robertson (23)
  Shamrock, Tx
12 Matt Deaver (28)
  Will Point, Tx
13 Wendall Bolden (28B)
14 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
15 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
16 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
1 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Logan Robertson (23)
  Shamrock, Tx
4 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
5 Sam Pearson (0)
6 Matt Deaver (28)
  Will Point, Tx
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Aaron Benedict (77A)
5 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
6 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
   
Mr. K's Appliance
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
4 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
1 Holden Anderson (6A)
  Montgomery, Tx
2 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
3 Jason Tyer (12)
  Midlothian, Tx
4 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
7 Chase Randall (9)
  Waco, Tx
8 Cole Tipton (33c)
9 Brandon Anderson (55B)
  Montgomery, Tx
10 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
11 Weston Gorham (71W)
12 Kobe Simpson (21K)
13 Calen Mohler (188)
  Fort Worth, Tx
14 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
15 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
16 Adam Miller (2AM)
17 Cody Price (44C)
18 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx
19 Trevor Goad (4T)
  Midlothian, Tx
20 Justin Bates (21B)
  Lewisville, Tx
21 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
22 Ray Morgan (06R)
  Whitney, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
1 Holden Anderson (6A)
  Montgomery, Tx
2 Brandon Anderson (55B)
  Montgomery, Tx
3 Chase Randall (9)
  Waco, Tx
4 Cody Price (44C)
5 Cole Tipton (33c)
6 Calen Mohler (188)
  Fort Worth, Tx
7 Weston Gorham (71W)
8 Ray Morgan (06R)
  Whitney, Tx
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
1 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Casey Burkham (45)
  Combine, Tx
3 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
5 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
6 Justin Bates (21B)
  Lewisville, Tx
7 Adam Miller (2AM)
   
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3
1 Jason Tyer (12)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Trevor Goad (4T)
  Midlothian, Tx
3 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
4 Kobe Simpson (21K)
5 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
7 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
  Midilothian, Tx