May 5, 2017 Results

May 5, 2017

Factory Stock A Feature
1 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
2 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
4 Jason Cook (04X)
5 James Riddle (14)
  Crandall, Tx
6 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
7 Sean Hill (504)
  Grand Prarie, Tx
8 Jimmy Gore (010X)
9 Jason Gamez (22XX)
  Mesquite, Tx
10 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
11 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
12 Mike Marusak (45)
  Ennis, Tx
13 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
14 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
15 Jeff Hammitt (82)
16 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
17 Tyler Smith (8)
  Terrell, Tx
18 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
19 Dylan Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
20 Dylan Moss (33D)
  Waxhahachie, Tx
21 Jeff Turner (44)
  Kaufman, Tx
22 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
DNS. Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
Factory Stock Heat 1

1 James Riddle (14)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Dylan Moss (33D)
  Waxhahachie, Tx
3 Dustin Thomas (17T)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Jason Gamez (22XX)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Tyler Smith (8)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Billy Gatlin (38)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Richie Schwartz (3)
  Dallas, Tx
8 Dylan Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
Factory Stock Heat 2

1 Mike Marusak (45)
  Ennis, Tx
2 Jeff Turner (44)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Jason Cook (04X)
4 Lee McCullough (613)
  Heartland, Tx
5 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Jimmy Gore (010X)
7 Scott Carlisle (7C)
  Carrollton, Tx
8 Dustin Choate (62)
  Forney, Tx
Factory Stock Heat 3

1 Chris Davis (98)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Ronnie Welborn (20)
  Princeton, Tx
3 Joseph Henson (87J)
  Canton, Tx
4 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
5 Robert Thomas (22T)
  Corsicana, Tx
6 Jeff Hammitt (82)
7 Sean Hill (504)
  Grand Prarie, Tx
Limited Modified A Feature

1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
3 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
4 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
6 John Rabozzi (90)
  Midlothian, Tx
7 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
9 Rickey Haney (99H)
  Seagoville, Tx
10 Chaz Exum (21X)
  Kaufman, Tx
11 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
12 Justin Nabors (28J)
  Kemp, Tx
13 Jeff Sonntag (62X)
  Balch Springs, Tx
14 Tory Yant (00Y)
  Bristol, Tn
15 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
16 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
17 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
18 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
19 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
20 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
21 Kevin Forrester (R143)
DNS. Chase Miner (16M)
  Ferris, Tx
DNS. Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
Limited Modified Heat 1

1 Jon White, Jr (8J)
  Red Oak, Tx
2 Justin Nabors (28J)
  Kemp, Tx
3 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Tommy Davis Jr (17)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Albert McCall (30)
  Ennis, Tx
6 Bobby Ortega (07G)
  Forney, Tx
7 Jeff Sonntag (62X)
  Balch Springs, Tx
8 Charles Garza (71G)
  Forney, Tx
Limited Modified Heat 2

1 Walter Hamilton (1W)
  Dallas, Tx
2 John Rabozzi (90)
  Midlothian, Tx
3 Chaz Exum (21X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Bobby Ruffin (121)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Eric Luttrell (11)
  Wylie, Tx
6 Brandon Leopolos (26)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Chase Miner (16M)
  Ferris, Tx
8 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
Limited Modified Heat 3

1 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Rickey Haney (99H)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Tory Yant (00Y)
  Bristol, Tn
4 Jaden Brown (00)
  Seagovile, Tx
5 Kyle Bell (93)
  Forney, Tx
6 Karli Dunbar (143)
  Royse City, Tx
7 Kevin Forrester (R143)
USRA Modified A Feature

1 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
5 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
6 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
7 Matt Deaver (28)
  Will Point, Tx
8 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
9 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
10 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
11 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
12 John Bailey (99B)
  Venus, Tx
13 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
USRA Modified Heat 1

1 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
2 Matt Deaver (28)
  Will Point, Tx
3 Lance Plant (29X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
5 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
6 John Bailey (99B)
  Venus, Tx
7 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
USRA Modified Heat 2

1 Jim Knight (73)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
2 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
4 Jack Sartain (47)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Jeff Needham (99)
  Ennis, Tx
6 Montie (skip) Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
Winged A Class A Feature

1 Jason Tyer (12)
2 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
5 Trevor Goad (4T)
  Midlothian, Tx
6 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
8 John Ricketts (61)
  Burleson, Tx
9 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
10 Randall Buttery (06)
  Forney, Tx
11 Gary Guffey Jr (8)
12 Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
13 Justin Bates (21B)
  Lewisville, Tx
DNS. Trey Burke (3B)
Winged A Class Heat 1

1 Trevor Goad (4T)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Colby Stubblefield (2)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Trey Burke (3B)
4 Cody Duke (26)
  Montgomery, Tx
5 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
DNS. Randall Buttery (06)
  Forney, Tx
DNS. Jacob Bourland (43)
  Anna, Tx
Winged A Class Heat 2

1 Brady Ross (1R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Jason Tyer (12)
3 Colton Corbin (29)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Stephen Smith (3s)
  Lavon, Tx
5 Justin Bates (21B)
  Lewisville, Tx
6 John Ricketts (61)
  Burleson, Tx
7 Gary Guffey Jr (8)