April 28, 2017 Results

April 28, 2017

Factory Stocks A-Feature
 1.  Chris Davis 98 
     Wills Point, Tx
 2.  Michael Smith 21M 
     Kaufman, Tx
 3.  Jason Gore 721 
     Seagoville, Tx
 4.  Tommy McKinley 71M 
     Kaufman, Tx
 5.  Cameron Cook 04C 
 6.  Mike Marusak 45 
     Ennis, Tx
 7.  Jason Gamez 22XX 
     Mesquite, Tx
 8.  Joseph Henson 87J 
     Canton, Tx
 9.  Lance Hanson, Jr 5H 
     Red Oak, Tx
 10. Dylan Moss 33D 
     Waxhahachie, Tx
 11. Ryan Brown 00 
 12. Scott Carlisle 7C 
 13. Robert Thomas 22T 
 14. Dylan Dunbar 143 
     Royse City, Tx
 15. Jeff Sonntag 73 
     Balch Springs, Tx
 16. Dustin Choate 62 
     Forney, Tx
 17. Justin Strain 04 
 18. B A Jensen 123 
     Wills Point, Tx
 19. Tommy Davis Jr 8N 
     Wills Point, Tx
 20. Eddie Smith 2 
 DQ  Richie Schwartz 3 
     Dallas, Tx
 
Factory Stocks Heat 1
1. Chris Davis 98
   Wills Point, Tx
2. Jason Gore 721
   Seagoville, Tx
3. Dylan Moss 33D
   Waxahachie, Tx
4. Ryan Brown 00
5. Eddie Smith 2
6. Scott Carlisle 7C
7. Robert Thomas 22T
 
Factory Stocks Heat 2
1. Joseph Henson 87J
   Canton, Tx
2. Richie Schwartz 3
   Dallas, Tx
3.Jason Gamez 22XX
   Mesquite, Tx
4. Jeff Sonntag 73
   Balch Springs, Tx
5. Justin Strain 04
6. Dustin Choate 62
   Forney, Tx
7. Dylan Dunbar 143
   Royse City, Tx
 
Factory Stocks Heat 3
1. Tommy Davis Jr 8N
   Wills Point, Tx
2. Michael Smith 21M
   Kaufman, Tx
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
   Kaufman, Tx
4. Mike Marusak 45
   Ennnis, Tx
5. Cameron Cook 04C
6. Lance Hanson Jr 5H
   Red Oak, Tx
7. B A Jensen 123
   Wills Point, Tx
 
IMCA Sprints A-Feature
 1.  Marcus Thomas 15t 
     Corsicana, Tx
 2.  Dalton Stevens 99X 
     Scurry, Tx
 3.  Tyler Russell 8KK 
     Abbott, Tx
 4.  Dale Wester 12W 
     Ovilla, Tx
 5.  Justin Fifield 49 
     Mesquite, Tx
 6.  Tucker Doughty 2X 
 7.  Chip Graham 5 
     Lewisville, Tx
 8.  Frank Flud 45 
 9.  Joey Starnes 5B 
     Springtown, Tx
 10. Randy Henderson 32 
     Gun Barrell, Tx
 11. Dustin Woods 00 
     Forney, Tx
 12. David Munden 42 
     Corsicana, Tx
 13. Blake Baccus 16 
     Crandall, Tx
 14. Jeb Sessums 01J 
     Burleson, Tx
 15. Danny Merrell 0 
     Springtown, Tx
 16. Robert Vetter V8 
     Wolfe City, Tx
 17. Jason Howell 72 
 18. Steve McMackin 41M 
     Greenville, Tx
 19. Robert Byrom 14B 
 20. Ryan Hall 79V 
 
IMCA Sprints B-Feature
 1.  Joey Starnes 5B 
     Springtown, Tx
 2.  Danny Merrell 0 
     Springtown, Tx
 3.  Blake Baccus 16 
     Crandall, Tx
 4.  David Munden 42 
     Corsicana, Tx
 5.  Craig Woods 56X 
     Forney, Tx
 6.  Britney Bryant 99B 
     Granbury, Tx
 7.  Jerrad Warhurst 7J 
 8.  John Ricketts 5R 
     Burleson, Tx
DNS  Charlie McDonald 9 
 
IMCA Sprints Heat 3
 1.  Robert Vetter V8 
     Wolfe City, Tx
 2.  Tucker Doughty 2X 
 3.  Justin Fifield 49 
     Mesquite, Tx
 4.  Randy Henderson 32 
     Gun Barrell, Tx
 5.  Craig Woods 56X 
     Forney, Tx
 6.  Charlie McDonald 79 
 
IMCA Sprints Heat 4
 1.  Dale Wester 12W 
     Ovilla, Tx
 2.  Tyler Russell 8KK 
     Abbott, Tx
 3.  Ryan Hall 79V 
 4.  Jason Howell 72 
 5.  David Munden 42 
     Corsicana, Tx
 6.  Britney Bryant 99B 
     Granbury, Tx
 
Limited Modifieds A-Feature
 1.  Tommy Davis Jr 17 
     Wills Point, Tx
 2.  Albert McCall 30 
     Ennis, Tx
 3.  Bobby Ortega 07G 
     Forney, Tx
 4.  Steven Nabors 23 
     Rockwall, Tx
 5.  Jc Howell 22J 
 6.  Bobby Ruffin 121 
     Crandall, Tx
 7.  Tommy Dove 10 
     Ardmore, Ok
 8.  Justin Nabors 28J 
     Kemp, Tx
 9.  Kevin Rowland 4R 
     Rockwall, Tx
 10. Josh Graham 14G 
 11. Danny Florence 51X 
 12. Robert McCutcheon 77M 
     Prosper, Tx
 13. Albert McCall, Jr 7MX 
 14. Eric Luttrell 11 
     Wylie, Tx
 15. Dennie Gieber 8N 
     Frankston, Tx
 16. Jack Sartain 777 
     Terrell, Tx
 17. Jason Ingalls 12X 
 18. Harvey Jackson 13 
 19. Brandon Leopolos 26 
     Seagoville, Tx
DNS  Walter Hamilton 1W 
     Dallas, Tx
 
Limited Modifieds B-Feature
 1.  Justin Nabors 28J 
     Kemp, Tx
 2.  Jc Howell 22J 
 3.  Harvey Jackson 13 
 4.  Josh Graham 14G 
 5.  Jackson Walker 12 
 6.  Charles Garza 71G 
     Forney, Tx
 7.  Kyle Bell 93 
     Forney, Tx
 8.  Jaden Brown 00 
     Seagovile, Tx
 9.  Bubba Burt 01 
 10. Tony Huckeba 39T 
 11. Tony Staats 25 
     Terrell, Tx
 12. John Robozzi 90 
     Midlothian, Tx
 13. Karli Dunbar 143 
     Royse City, Tx
 
Limited Modifieds Heat 1
1. Tommy Davis Jr 17
   Wills Point, Tx
2. Albert McCall 30
   Ennis, Tx
3. Bobby Ortega 07G
   Forney, Tx
4. Eric Luttrell 11
   Wylie, Tx
5. Charles Garza 71G
   Forney, Tx
6. Kyle Bell 93
   Forney, Tx
 
Limited Modifieds Heat 2
1. Robert McCutcheon 77M
   Prosper, Tx
2. Jason Ingalls 12X
3. Bobby Ruffin 121
   Crandall, Tx
4. Brandon Leopolos 26
   Seagoville, Tx
5. Justin Nabors 28J
   Kemp, Tx
6. Bubba Burt 01
7. Tony Staats 25
   Terrell, Tx
 
Limited Modifieds Heat 3
1. Kevin Rowland 4R
   Rockwall, Tx
2. Steven Nabors 23
   Rockwall, Tx
3. Danny Florence 51X
4. Albert McCall, Jr 7MX
5. Jaden Brown 00
   Seagovile, Tx
6. Josh Graham 14G
7. John Robozzi 90
   Midlothian, Tx
 
Limited Modifieds Heat 4
1. Walter Hamilton 1W
   Dallas, Tx
2. Dennie Gieber 8N
   Frankston, Tx
3. Jack Sartain 777
   Terrell, Tx
4. Tommy Dove 10
   Ardmore, Ok
5. Harvey Jackson 13
6. Jc Howell 22J
7. Karli Dunbar 143
   Royse City, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
 1.  Charlie Smith 3C 
     Forney, Tx
 2.  Johnny Philpot, Jr 12 
     Rockwall, Tx
 3.  Josh Landers 14X 
 4.  Jeff Needham 99 
     Ennis, Tx
 5.  Jack Sartain 47 
     Terrell, Tx
 6.  Logan Robertson 23 
     Shamrock, Tx
 7.  Montie (skip) Oneal 8 
     Midlothian, Tx
 8.  Jerry Jackson 1 
 9.  Wesley Veal 11X 
 10. Billy Brierton 2 
 11. Danny Florence 51X 
 12. Lance Plant 29X 
     Kaufman, Tx
 13. Max Eddie Thomas 82 
     Quinlan, Tx
 14. Chad Ewell 7JR 
     Forney, Tx
 15. Richard Wray 72 
     Dallas, Tx
 16. Matt Deaver 28 
 17. Chase Hatton 211 
     Need Ssn, Tx
 18. Michael Jackson 45 
 19. Jason Ingalls 12X 
 20. Dennie Gieber 8N 
     Frankston, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds B-Feature
 1.  Chase Hatton 211 
     Need Ssn, Tx
 2.  Logan Robertson 23 
     Shamrock, Tx
 3.  Richard Wray 72 
     Dallas, Tx
 4.  Jason Ingalls 12X 
 5.  Justin Ingalls 52 
 6.  John Bailey 99B 
     Venus, Tx
DNS  Richard Paul Wray 572 
     Dallas, Tx
DNS  Chad Guest 19C 
DNS  Richard Brown Jr 77 
     Dallas, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
 1.  Jeff Needham 99 
     Ennis, Tx
 2.  Matt Deaver 28 
 3.  Montie (skip) Oneal 8 
     Midlothian, Tx
 4.  Danny Florence 51X 
 5.  John Bailey 99B 
     Venus, Tx
 6.  Jason Ingalls 12X 
 7.  Richard Paul Wray 572 
     Dallas, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
 1.  Johnny Philpot, Jr 12 
     Rockwall, Tx
 2.  Dennie Gieber 8N 
     Frankston, Tx
 3.  Michael Jackson 45 
 4.  Lance Plant 29X 
     Kaufman, Tx
 5.  Richard Wray 72 
     Dallas, Tx
 6.  Chad Guest 19C 
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
 1.  Charlie Smith 3C 
     Forney, Tx
 2.  Josh Landers 14X 
 3.  Jack Sartain 47 
     Terrell, Tx
 4.  Chad Ewell 7JR 
     Forney, Tx
 5.  Chase Hatton 211 
     Need Ssn, Tx
 6.  Logan Robertson 23 
     Shamrock, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 4
 1.  Billy Brierton 2 
 2.  Jerry Jackson 1 
 3.  Wesley Veal 11X 
 4.  Max Eddie Thomas 82 
     Quinlan, Tx
 5.  Richard Brown Jr 77 
     Dallas, Tx
 6.  Justin Ingalls 52 
 
Winged A Class Sprints A-Feature
 1.  Frank Flud 81 
 2.  Brandon Anderson 55B 
     Montgomery, Tx
 3.  Colby Stubblefield 2 
     Seagoville, Tx
 4.  Joey Starnes 5B 
     Springtown, Tx
 5.  Stephen Smith 3s 
     Lavon, Tx
 6.  Dylan Pendergrass 22 
 7.  Chase Brewer 3C1 
 8.  Colton Corbin 29 
     Kaufman, Tx
 9.  Wyatt Bruce 18W 
 10. Steven Nabors 23 
     Rockwall, Tx
 11. Brady Ross 1R 
     Rockwall, Tx
 12. Holden Anderson 6A 
     Montgomery, Tx
 13. Mason Martin 31 
     Kaufman, Tx
 14. Cody Duke 26 
     Montgomery, Tx
 15. Preston Thomas 21 
 16. Matt Ward 51 
 17. Calen Mohler 188 
 18. Colton Pardue 3C 
     Midlothian, Tx
 19. Jase Randolph 15 
 20. Chase Randall 9 
 
Winged A Class Sprints B-Feature
 1.  Preston Thomas 21 
 2.  Dylan Pendergrass 22 
 3.  Jase Randolph 15 
 4.  Colton Pardue 3C 
     Midlothian, Tx
 5.  Randall Buttery 06 
     Forney, Tx
 6.  Jacob Bourland 43 
 7.  Kieran Casillas 9K 
 8.  Ray Morgan 06R 
     Whitney, Tx
 9.  Robert Vetter V8 
     Wolfe City, Tx
 10. Justin Bates 21B 
     Lewisville, Tx
 11. Austin Burkham 4B
 
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 1
1. Frank Flud 81
2. Chase Brewer 3C1
3. Brady Ross 1R
   Rockwall, Tx
4. Mason Martin 31
   Kaufman, Tx
5. Robert Vetter V8
   Wolfe City, Tx
6. Kieran Casillas 9K
7. Colton Pardue 3C
   Midlothian, Tx 
 
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 2
1. Holden Anderson 6A
   Montgomery, Tx
2. Brandon Anderson 55B
   Montgomery, Tx
3. Chase Randall 9
4. Joey Starnes 5B
   Springtown, Tx
5. Justin Bates 21B
   Lewisville, Tx
6. Preston Thomas 21
7. Jase Randolph 15
 
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 3
1. Colby Stubblefield 2
   Seagoville, Tx
2. Wyatt Bruce 18W
3. Cody Duke 26
   Montgomery, Tx
4. Steven Nabors 23
   Rockwall, Tx
5. Jacob Bourland 43
6. Austin Burkham 4B
7. Dylan Pendergrass 22
 
Winged A Class Sprints Heat 4
1. Matt Ward 51
2. Stephen Smith 3s
   Lavon, Tx
3. Calen Mohler 188
4. Colton Corbin 29
   Kaufman, Tx
5. Ray Morgan 06R
   Whitney, Tx
6. Randall Buttery 06
   Forney, Tx